2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Kuang, Alice Jia Xin to Kusi-Appauh, Michael
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Kuang, Alice Jia Xin | St George Girls High School | 15850 |
Kueh, Sherard | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15150, 15240 |
Kuhles, Georgia Louise | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15230, 15400 |
Kuk, Jessica Agnes | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260 |
Kuk, Joanne | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Kulen, Mackenzie Daniel | St Ignatius' College | 15340 |
Kumar, Ayus Anant | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Kumar, Christina | St Johns Park High School | 15060 |
Kumar, Dilasha | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15140, 15320 |
Kumar, Divya Dipika | Ingleburn High School | 15040, 15110, 15220 |
Kumar, Jason | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Kumar, Natasha | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Kumar, Nicholas Nilesh | St Gregory's College | 15240, 15250 |
Kumar, Pooja | Moorefield Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Kumar, Prashna | Cerdon College | 15090, 15240, 15370 |
Kumar, Renae Kajal | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Kumar, Robin | Epping Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Kumar, Sahil | St Columba Anglican School | 15210 |
Kumar, Sanjana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Kumar, Sidhant Raj | Glenwood High School | 15240 |
Kumar, Varsha Poonam | Mitchell High School | 15340 |
Kumar, Vivek | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15230, 15340, 17195 |
Kumaran, Muthu | Arthur Phillip High School | 15240 |
Kumaran, Sharmila | Brigidine College Randwick | 15370 |
Kumaravel, Sai Krishanthini | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Kundu, Sejuti | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Kung, Jih Hung Ryan | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
Kunkler, Elise | Holy Spirit College | 15350, 15370 |
Kuntumalla, Rohith | Liverpool Boys High School | 15250 |
Kunz, Joelle | The Hills Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15710 |
Kunz, Renate | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15230, 15280 |
Kuo, Jonathan | Sydney Grammar School | 15030 |
Kuo, Rodney | Sydney Technical High School | 15310 |
Kuo, Wen Yuann Sabrina | Randwick Girls High School | 15560 |
Kuoch, Iv Hout | Xavier College | 26599 |
Kural, Poppy Rose | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15400 |
Kurangil, Gizem Ezgi | Glenwood High School | 16120 |
Kurcan, Susan | Wyndham College | 15350 |
Kurien, Nikhil Andrew | Macquarie Fields High School | 15280 |
Kurnia, Adrian | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Kurnia, Gabriella Birgitta | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15030 |
Kurt, Koray | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Kurtz, Peter Stephen | Marist College North Shore | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15370 |
Kuruparan, Nishanthy | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Kurusumuthu, Jason Ramathan | Glenwood High School | 15240 |
Kusi-Appauh, Michael | Holy Spirit College | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15370 |