2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lee, Nicole Yoke-Ying to Lee-Joe, Ashleigh Paige
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lee, Nicole Yoke-Ying | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Lee, Oscar Eun Seok | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lee, Peter | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Peter Joon | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Quintin | East Hills Boys High School | 15030, 15110, 15220, 15240 |
Lee, Rachel Alison | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15680 |
Lee, Rachelle | Glen Innes High School | 15180, 15320 |
Lee, Rae Gyeore | Carlingford High School | 15150, 15240, 15830, 15890 |
Lee, Raymond Chun-Kit | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lee, Rebecca | Burwood Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Richard Benjamin | Killara High School | 15240 |
Lee, Robert Benjamin | Barker College | 15710 |
Lee, Roy Quan | Barker College | 15230 |
Lee, Sang Rae | The Hills Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Lee, Sarah | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15280 |
Lee, Seong Yeun Sophie | Concord High School | 15150 |
Lee, Sojung Ivy | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Soo Myung | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15150, 15240, 15820 |
Lee, Soro | St Patrick's Marist College | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Stephanie Daniella | Abbotsleigh | 15210 |
Lee, Stephanie Frances | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15210, 15220, 15240, 15370, 15400 |
Lee, Su Young | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Lee, Sung Kyung Esther | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Lee, Tae Young | Concord High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Trent | Menai High School | 15230 |
Lee, Vanessa Hong Lin | Caringbah High School | 15320 |
Lee, Vickie Wei | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15300, 15310, 15330, 15400 |
Lee, Victor Chak Ming | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Lee, Vivian Wan Yan | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Wynston Joon Yuen | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15830, 15850 |
Lee, Xcent Zan | Penrith High School | 15110, 15140, 15260 |
Lee, Xiaping | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Lee, Yoonsun | Riverside Girls High School | 15890 |
Lee, Young Gun | Masada College | 15250 |
Lee, Young Hwa | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15150, 15240, 15250, 15890 |
Lee-Joe, Ashleigh Paige | Pennant Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280 |