2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Phu, Rita to Piney, Joshua Ben
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Phu, Rita | Sefton High School | 15020, 15140 |
Phung, Bettina | Sydney Girls High School | 15390 |
Phung, Leslie | St Johns Park High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15280, 15290 |
Phung, Michael Vu | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15280, 15310 |
Phung, William Uy Viet | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Piali, Gemma | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380 |
Piao, Linji | Taylors College | 15240, 15250 |
Piaratisit, Sirasit | Marist College North Shore | 15250 |
Picard, Khayl Charles | Albury High School | 15030, 15290 |
Pickersgill, Elizabeth Gayle | St Marys Senior High School | 15020, 15140 |
Pickett, Katelyn | Glenwood High School | 15020, 15100 |
Pickham, Cassandra Rose | Muswellbrook High School | 15060 |
Picklum, Rachel | Picnic Point High School | 15140, 15230, 15320, 15350 |
Pickrell, Ashleigh | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370, 26599 |
Picone, Daniel | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15250 |
Picone Murray, Julia Loretta | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15330 |
Picton, Alexander Thomas | Tempe High School | 15240, 15250 |
Pieper, Jacob | John Paul College | 15230 |
Pierce, D'arcy Alexandra | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240 |
Piercey, Harriet | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15220 |
Pierotti, Michael | Carlingford High School | 15030 |
Pierre, Joshua | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Pierre, Nicole Divya | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Pierson, Luke Ronald Jun-Ho | Killarney Heights High School | 15230 |
Piggott, Edwin Thomas | Bulli High School | 15050, 15120, 15210, 15240 |
Pigott, Joel | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15230 |
Pike, Christopher William | Trinity Grammar School | 15240 |
Pike, Dean Jordan | Merewether High School | 15030, 15180, 15190 |
Pike, Kristie | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 |
Pike, Madeleine | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Pilatos, Danielle | Burwood Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Pilgrim, Sarah Louise | Nambucca Heads High School | 15030 |
Pilichowski, Kayla | Gilroy Catholic College | 26599 |
Pilkinton, Matthew John | Canberra Grammar School | 15190, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Pilko, Eleanor | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15300, 15310 |
Pillai, Navin | Marcellin College | 15230 |
Pillay, Tahnee | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15160, 15380 |
Pillay, Udit | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Pilli, Deepti | St George Girls High School | 15030 |
Pilli, Kavya Reddy | Ryde Secondary College | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Pilli, Shravya Reddy | Ryde Secondary College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Piney, Joshua Ben | Barrenjoey High School | 15230 |