2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Singleton, Joe to Skinner, Elliot
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Singleton, Joe | SCECGS Redlands | 15290 |
Sirayanyong, Parimaher | Randwick Girls High School | 15240 |
Sirder, Amir Noor | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Siriwardena, Amree Avanka | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15220 |
Siriwardena, Nirodha Sirimath | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Siriwardene, Shehani | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Sisak, Tian | Trinity Catholic College | 15020, 15030, 15370 |
Sisson, Brittany | PLC Armidale | 15320 |
Sit, Chak Hang | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Sithisen, Montana | St Johns Park High School | 26599 |
Siu, Bonita Wing Sze | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15240 |
Siu, Cheuk Hang Samson | Smith's Hill High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Siu, Sherman | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Siu, Yeuk Lam Janice | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040, 15150, 15370 |
Siu, Yuk Kwan | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15250 |
Siva, Adeline | Brigidine College St Ives | 15380 |
Sivaji, Saminthan | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15250 |
Sivakumar, Akshaya | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15270 |
Sivakumar, Piranavan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15090, 15240, 15250 |
Sivakumaran, Dhuhlasi | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Sivakumaran, Nikita | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15680, 15690 |
Sivakumaran, Sinthuja | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Sivanathan, Vithoo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Sivaraj, Sivapriya | Hornsby Girls High School | 15160, 15170, 15680, 15710, 15720, 16070 |
Sivarajah, Kameendran | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Sivarajah, Mythreye | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15250 |
Sivasubramaniam, Thevaki | Strathfield Girls High School | 16110 |
Sivayogarayan, Krishan | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140 |
Siwan, Elisha | William Carey Christian School | 15030 |
Skadiang, Luke | Gilroy Catholic College | 15230 |
Skeen, Kathrine Ann | Canobolas Rural Technology High School | 15290 |
Skellern, Brittany | St Patrick's College | 15320, 15380 |
Skelly, Katie | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 |
Skelton, Candice | Carlingford High School | 15030, 15100, 15320 |
Skelton, Lyllah Peniane Naomi | Sefton High School | 15290 |
Skerritt, Matthew Peter | St Ignatius' College | 15040 |
Skews, Calvin Seth | Barker College | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Skilbeck, Jack Byron | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Skillington, Luke | Mount St Patrick College | 15230 |
Skimmings, Sally Rose | Westport High School | 15230 |
Skinner, Christopher | St Aloysius' College | 15110, 15140, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Skinner, Claudia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Skinner, Eleanor | Gosford High School | 15680 |
Skinner, Elliot | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15230 |