2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Smith, Lindsay May to So, Matthew Chun-Hin
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Smith, Lindsay May | Jamison High School | 15230 |
Smith, Lucy | Holy Spirit College | 15290, 15370 |
Smith, Luke | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15140 |
Smith, Maddison | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15230 |
Smith, Madeleine | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15220, 15370 |
Smith, Madison | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Smith, Matthew James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Smith, Michael | Carroll College | 15230 |
Smith, Mikhaila Emily | Covenant Christian School | 15160, 15220 |
Smith, Oliver Wheeler | Singleton High School | 15200 |
Smith, Oscar | John Paul College | 15200 |
Smith, Rebecca | Greystanes High School | 15340 |
Smith, Reuben Nikolai | Macksville High School | 15050, 15240 |
Smith, Sam Dwight Gordon | Singleton High School | 15200 |
Smith, Samantha Erin | Moruya High School | 15390 |
Smith, Sarah Caroline | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Smith, Sarah Jane | Loreto Normanhurst | 27099 |
Smith, Scott | Central Coast Grammar School | 15210, 15370 |
Smith, Sean Grahame | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140 |
Smith, Shannon | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15370, 15400 |
Smith, Sheila | The Scots School Albury | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Smith, Tarryn | Emanuel School | 15240 |
Smith, Teagan | Camden Haven High School | 15070 |
Smith, Thomas Edward | Scone High School | 15290 |
Smith, Timothy | SCECGS Redlands | 15040, 15190 |
Smith, Ursula Kate | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15220, 15230, 15400 |
Smith, Zoe Louise | Penrith High School | 15350 |
Smith-Ferguson, Max | Marcellin College | 15230, 15320 |
Smole, Belinda Kate | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020, 15400 |
Smole, Karina | St Catherine's School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15400 |
Smouha-Ho, Max Philip | Cranbrook School | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Smyth, Georgia Rose | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15390 |
Smyth, Luke Mark | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15200 |
Smyth, Oliver John | Newington College | 15090 |
Smyth, Ryan | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Sneddon, Anna Elizabeth | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15160, 15400 |
Snell, Claudia Moratelli | Mosman High School | 15110, 15230 |
Snell, Genevieve Claire | Armidale High School | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
Snellen, Jennifer | Greystanes High School | 15060, 15320 |
Sng, Letitia | Bethlehem College | 15290, 15370 |
Snodgrass, Matthew Peter | Barker College | 15040, 15230 |
Snow, Amy | St Columba Anglican School | 15290 |
Snow, Robert | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15230 |
Snowden, Thomas Peter | Barker College | 15230 |
So, Adrian Joeheung | Trinity Grammar School | 15250, 15300, 15310 |
So, Antony Chun Fai | The Hills Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
So, Benjamin | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
So, Ji-Won | Wenona School | 15140, 15190, 15240, 15830, 15850 |
So, Matthew Chun-Hin | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15900, 15910 |