2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Timms, Nicholas to Todd, Evelyn
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Timms, Nicholas | Byron Bay High School | 15020 |
Timms, Paul Barry | Concord High School | 15230, 15320 |
Timp, Luke Marshall | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Tims, Alice | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15160, 15400 |
Tin, Wai Yu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Tindale, Erica Leigh | Central Coast Adventist School | 15290 |
Tindale, Jonathon David | Merewether High School | 15120 |
Tindale, Margeaux Ellen | Kingscliff High School | 15290 |
Tindall, Felicity Kate | Keira High School | 15320 |
Tindick, Nicole Manila | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 16070 |
Ting, Justin Yiwei | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ting, Yu-Ting | Carlingford High School | 16150 |
Tingson, Robert | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15340 |
Tinkler, Adelaide Riley | Asquith Girls High School | 15290 |
Tinsey, Sam | St Joseph's Regional College | 15200 |
Tiong, Abigail Louise | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15230 |
Tiong, Samuel Jia Sheng | Kingsgrove High School | 15150, 15250 |
Tippet-Moore, Jarrah Lee | Winmalee High School | 15020, 15090, 15140 |
Tipping, Amy | MacKillop Senior College | 15230 |
Tirtabudi, Tiffany Charlotte | Abbotsleigh | 15080, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Tisaj, Adrian Paul | Trinity Grammar School | 15020, 15040, 15270 |
Tisdell, Madeleine | Freeman Catholic College | 26599 |
Tishler, Zoe | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Tiu, Cheuk Hay Jacky | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Tivyakova, Elvira | Port Hacking High School | 15400 |
Tjeuw, Jeremy | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15580, 15590, 15900, 15910 |
Tjoa, Jennifer Stephanie | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 16150 |
Tjugito, Tiffany Amy | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15390 |
Tkachuk, Georgia Rose | Loreto Kirribilli | 15290 |
To, Amos | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
To, Cassandra | Loreto Kirribilli | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
To, Christopher | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240, 15250 |
To, Kwun Yiu Cadmus | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
To, Vinh Quang | Waverley College | 15210, 15240 |
Tobin, Jordan | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15230 |
Tobin, Lisa | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15230 |
Tobin, Mary-Kate | Loreto Normanhurst | 15130, 15190, 15220, 15370 |
Todd, Evelyn | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15030, 15100, 15240 |