2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Wu, Christine Jing to Wye, Andrew Sydney
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Wu, Christine Jing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Colin Cheng Liang | Marsden High School | 15240 |
Wu, Dejian | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wu, Denis | Holsworthy High School | 15160 |
Wu, Di (Lucy) | Killarney Heights High School | 15250 |
Wu, Eddy | Pennant Hills High School | 15240 |
Wu, Glen | Epping Boys High School | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Jennifer Wei Ci | Meriden School | 15030, 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Wu, Jenny | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15230 |
Wu, Jia Jing | Girraween High School | 15140 |
Wu, Johnathan | Arden Anglican School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Jonathon | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15250 |
Wu, Keely See Wing | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15180, 15380 |
Wu, Kevin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15330, 15400 |
Wu, Lucy Yee Nee | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Wu, Madeline | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Wu, Marco Chun Man | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15270, 15280 |
Wu, Michael An Yuan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Wu, Michael Moses | Leumeah High School | 15240, 15250 |
Wu, Michelle | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15180, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Ming Yi | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 15120, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Wu, Pamela | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15140, 15220 |
Wu, Peter Hao Xuan | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Wu, Raymond | Cecil Hills High School | 15210 |
Wu, Si Ping | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330, 15400 |
Wu, Stephen Shan Hao | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Wu, Vivien | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, William | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Wing Yin | Hornsby Girls High School | 15210 |
Wu, Ying Wen | Canley Vale High School | 15230 |
Wu, Yu Jui | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15150, 15190, 15240 |
Wu, Yujin | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wu, Yunqin | Castle Hill High School | 15820 |
Wu, Ze Hao Austin | Trinity Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Zhicong | Kogarah High School | 15250 |
Wun, Matthew Kevin | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15310 |
Wungluck, Madalene Grace | Eden Marine High School | 26599 |
Wyatt, Kurtis Adam | Richmond River High School | 15290 |
Wyborn, Lucy Jane | Willoughby Girls High School | 15080, 15400 |
Wye, Andrew Sydney | Covenant Christian School | 15050, 15160, 15240, 15250 |