2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Watson, Jenna Lee to Weeks, Caitlin
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Watson, Jenna Lee | Hunter Institute - Newcastle Campus | 15100 |
Watson, Liam Thomas William | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15100, 15190 |
Watson, Sarah | St Ursula's College | 15230 |
Watson, Shelby | PLC Armidale | 15400 |
Watson, Thomas Andrew | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Watt, Alexandra | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15230 |
Watt, Emma | Northholm Grammar School | 15090 |
Watt, Harrison John | St Ignatius' College | 15250 |
Watt, Lisa | St Ursula's College | 15340 |
Watt, Raffaele | Wingham High School | 15090 |
Watts, Colin Stuart | Chatham High School | 15120, 15250 |
Watts, Jack | Marcellin College | 15320 |
Watts, Natalie | Brigidine College Randwick | 15230 |
Watts, Nicholas | Girraween High School | 15020, 15140, 15290 |
Watts, Rebecca | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15030, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Watts, Samantha | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15230 |
Waudby, Gabrielle | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15270, 15370 |
Waugh, Christopher David | Port Hacking High School | 15120, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Waugh, Karina Jane | Great Lakes College, Senior Campus | 26599 |
Wayte, James Alexander | Canberra Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15320 |
Weal, Joshua | St Stanislaus' College | 15370 |
Wear, Nicholas Ross | Macarthur Anglican School | 15250 |
Weatherall, Claudia | The Scots School Albury | 15020 |
Weatherby, Elyshia | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15400 |
Weatherstone, Emma | Lisarow High School | 15230 |
Weaver, Aleesia Joy | Southern Cross School | 15160, 15290, 15830, 15850 |
Weaver, Emma-Kate | St Columba's High School | 15020, 15400 |
Webb, Hayden Martin | Billabong High School | 15240, 15350 |
Webb, Jarrod Alexander | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Webb, Jock MacGregor Cullen | The King's School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Webb, Marlee Amanda | Kadina High School | 15400 |
Webb, Oliver Peter | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200, 15240 |
Webb, Paige Irene | St Patrick's Marist College | 15230 |
Webber, Matthew Raymond | The King's School | 15010 |
Webber, Sam | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15200 |
Weber, Matthew Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15230 |
Webster, Daniel Luke | Terrigal High School | 15240 |
Webster, Laura Colette | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15350 |
Webster, Olivia Hana | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Webster, Paul Thomas | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Webster, Victoria Louise | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15680, 15790 |
Wedderburn-Bisshop, Rowan | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230 |
Wedesweiler, Zac | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15230 |
Wee, Diana Yanyi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15270 |
Wee, Rachel Kah-Cian | Barker College | 15030 |
Weekes, Barton John | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15230 |
Weekes, Rebecca | St John Bosco College | 15030, 15240 |
Weekley, Georgia Joan | Barham High School | 26599 |
Weeks, Brianna | Wyong Christian Community School | 15080 |
Weeks, Caitlin | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15220, 15240, 15320, 15370 |