2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Yen, Jasmine to Yip, Leon
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Yen, Jasmine | St Joseph's Catholic College | 26599 |
Yeo, Gabriella Jack-Lynn | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15020, 15190, 15370 |
Yeo, Ilhyeon | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15260 |
Yeo, Katelyn | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15140, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Yeo, Mark Nathaniel | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Yeoh, Robin Seng Seng | Knox Grammar School | 15830 |
Yeong, Rachel Hui Ting | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Yeow, Ern Ern | Ryde Secondary College | 15040, 15240 |
Yeung, Alex Fok Yum | Killara High School | 15230 |
Yeung, Andy King-Wah | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yeung, Eugenia Man-Yee | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Yeung, Haywood Edwin Lee | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Yeung, Jade Oi Ning | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Yeung, Kevin | The Scots College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yeung, Man Pui (Vivian) | Canterbury Girls High School | 15030, 15550 |
Yeung, Man Yan Janice | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15240, 15400 |
Yeung, Natalie Gar Yee | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15390 |
Yeung, Nathan | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15250 |
Yeung, Tracey Sein Kay | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Yew, Denise | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15040, 15140, 15190, 15220, 15240 |
Yi, David | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15270 |
Yi, Grace Eujin | Meriden School | 15250 |
Yi, Janet | Tempe High School | 15020, 15220 |
Yi, Peter Joo-Hwa | Carlingford High School | 15290 |
Yi, Stella | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Yi Wang, Li | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Yigit, Bilge | Bossley Park High School | 15060 |
Yilmaz, Deniz | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Yilmaz, Gizem | Randwick Girls High School | 16120 |
Yim, Jessica Renee | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Yin, Alex | Canley Vale High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yin, Maggie | Fairvale High School | 15320 |
Yin, Shimeng Melody | Randwick Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Ying, Xin Yang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yip, Erina | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 |
Yip, Gabrielle Chun-Ling | Killara High School | 15020, 15220 |
Yip, Jason Tjun - Cheung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Yip, Justine | Killara High School | 15030, 15200 |
Yip, Lauren Phoebe | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Yip, Leon | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |