2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Younan, Kerolloss to Yu, Suyeon
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Younan, Kerolloss | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15030 |
Younathin, Nataly | Bossley Park High School | 15020 |
Younes, Alexander | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15080, 15290 |
Younes, Melissa | St Ursula's College | 15230 |
Young, Albert Jovian | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15120, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Young, Amelia | Taree Christian College | 15030 |
Young, Andrea | Xavier College | 15370 |
Young, Andy | Cecil Hills High School | 15040, 15240, 15330 |
Young, Blake Mitchell | Penrith High School | 15020, 15320 |
Young, Brendan | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040 |
Young, Christopher Eiki | Cranbrook School | 15210, 15830 |
Young, Gabrielle | Oxley College | 15370 |
Young, Harry William | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Young, Jasmine Renee | Riverside Girls High School | 15400 |
Young, Jay | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15140, 15170, 15350 |
Young, Katrina Louise | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15680, 15710, 15720, 16070 |
Young, Kenya Fernandez | Fort Street High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160 |
Young, Leanne | Burwood Girls High School | 15180, 15340 |
Young, Mataya | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15290, 15320 |
Young, Oliver | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15020, 15230 |
Young, Simone Elise | Kincumber High School | 15020 |
Young, Therese | St Ursula's College | 15230, 15320 |
Younger, Robert | Smith's Hill High School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Yousif, Sarah | Mary MacKillop College | 15520 |
Youssef, Daniel Paul | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15290, 15370 |
Youssef, Hanan | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yow, Simone Louise | Hornsby Girls High School | 15300, 15310, 15390 |
Yu, Alice | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15830 |
Yu, Alyce Wai-See | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Yu, Athena Felicity | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 |
Yu, Celia | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 |
Yu, Damian Chun-Yin | Caringbah High School | 15250 |
Yu, Duncan | The Scots College | 15250, 15260 |
Yu, Hansol | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15150, 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Yu, Hiram Le | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Yu, Hongjun - Max | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15820 |
Yu, Jiean (Riky) | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15250 |
Yu, Joanna | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15270, 15350, 15400, 15830 |
Yu, Joanna | Hornsby Girls High School | 16150 |
Yu, Jonathan | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yu, Justin | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Yu, Lintao Lyndon | Blakehurst High School | 15250, 15560 |
Yu, Michelle | Trinity Catholic College | 15250 |
Yu, Mimi | Canley Vale High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Yu, Min Min | Canterbury Girls High School | 15250 |
Yu, Patricia Jia Wen | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 |
Yu, Paul Bo-Sun | St Patrick's Marist College | 15250 |
Yu, Peter | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Yu, Samuel | Tempe High School | 15240 |
Yu, Suyeon | St Columba's High School | 15400 |