Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lowe, Benjamin Thomas to Lucas, Alissa Maree
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lowe, Benjamin Thomas | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lowe, Emilie Katherine | Pennant Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15350 |
Lowe, Eryn Pamela | Kincumber High School | 15030 |
Lowe, Jamie Sierra | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15270, 15280 |
Lowe, Sarah | St Catherine's School | 15080, 15230 |
Lowe, Thomas | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15340 |
Lowenstein, David Benjamin | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Lowrey, Charlotte Rose | Loreto Kirribilli | 15230 |
Lowy, Stephanie | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240 |
Loy, Jordan Garrett | Newington College | 15400 |
Lozanovski, Borce | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240, 15940 |
Lozinski, Jessica | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15370 |
Lu, Annie Ai Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Lu, Chenyao | Reddam House | 15560 |
Lu, Christine | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 26599 |
Lu, Christine Yiyun | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160 |
Lu, Connie | Tempe High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lu, David | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15250 |
Lu, Emma | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Isabella | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Lu, Jessica | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Lu, Jialu Caroline | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Jinlu | Burwood Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lu, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900, 15910 |
Lu, Judith | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15250 |
Lu, Michel Wan-Ye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Lu, Michelle | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030 |
Lu, Sally Xinli | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Tracy | William Carey Christian School | 15040 |
Lu, Yan Kitty | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Yezhou (Julia) | Port Hacking High School | 15040, 15150, 15250 |
Lu, Yi | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Yunyun Erin | Concord High School | 15250 |
Lu, Zhen | Taylors College | 15560 |
Lubrainschik, Ruth | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15380, 15400, 16000 |
Luc, Hoang | Westfields Sports High School | 15240 |
Luc, Jessica | Westfields Sports High School | 26599 |
Lucas, Aaron Francis | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15230, 15320 |
Lucas, Alexandra | Carroll College | 15060 |
Lucas, Alissa Maree | Newcastle High School | 15030, 15140, 15240 |