Skip to content
Board of Studies New South Wales

Educational Resources

Board of Studies NSW

  1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. Distinguished Achievers Lists
  5. 2012 HSC Distinguished Achievers
  6. She, Shelley to Sheppard, Robert Paolo
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate

The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.

She, Shelley to Sheppard, Robert Paolo

Student Name School Name Top Band Courses
She, Shelley James Ruse Agricultural High School 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330
Sheahan, Annabelle Kate Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls 15230, 15290
Sheahan, Brittany Elizabeth Mary MLC School 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15290
Sheahan, Elizabeth Julia Abbotsleigh 15240
Sheahan, Maddison Drew Castle Hill High School 26599
Shear, Chelsea Pymble Ladies' College 15220
Shear, Nicola Masada College 15040, 15240, 15250, 15400
Shearer, Danielle Jade Narara Valley High School 15230, 15350, 15400
Shearman, Emma SCECGS Redlands 15040, 15230, 15390, 15400
Shearman, Erin Toronto High School 15230
Shearman, Travis Merewether High School 15040
Shearwood, Harry Christopher SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15040
Sheather, Alexandra May Taree High School 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240
Sheather, Claire Jean Narara Valley High School 15290
Sheavils, Rex St John's College 15200
Sheehan, Ciaran St Mary's Cathedral College 15230
Sheehan, Daniel Alexander St Ignatius' College 15050, 15140, 15190, 15250, 15370
Sheehan, William St Augustine's College Sydney 15200, 15380
Sheely, Simon Trinity Anglican College - Albury 15240, 26599
Sheen, Emma St Philip's Christian College - Cessnock Campus 15040, 15240
Shen, Alex St Patrick's College Sutherland 15240, 15250
Shen, Angel Chi North Sydney Girls High School 15140
Shen, Austin James Ruse Agricultural High School 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310
Shen, Benhui Belinda Killara High School 15250, 15260
Shen, Bowen The King's School 15050, 15250
Shen, Darren North Sydney Boys High School 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360
Shen, Edward Castle Hill High School 15250
Shen, Emily Kambala 15020, 15080, 15140, 15160, 15260
Shen, Fiona Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330
Shen, Jessica Strathfield Girls High School 15340
Shen, Jill Yan North Sydney Girls High School 15140, 15160
Shen, Katherine Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15260
Shen, Yuntai Normanhurst Boys High School 15050, 15250
Shen, Yuxin (Eitine) Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney 15560
Shen JinHou, Nigel Cedric Australian International School Singapore 15040
Shende, Akash Sefton High School 15240
Shenouda, Cyril St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College 15250
Shepherd, Hannah Lyse Covenant Christian School 15230
Shepherd, Nicholas Scott SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15190, 15270, 15320
Shepherdson-Beck, Evangeline Newtown High School of Performing Arts 15090
Sheppard, Nicole Stella Maris College 15290
Sheppard, Robert Paolo SCECGS Redlands 15680, 15690
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size