Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Walter, Jessica Grace to Wang, Jeff
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Walter, Jessica Grace | Woolooware High School | 15040, 15060, 15140, 15270 |
Walter, Kate Erika | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15710 |
Walton, Alex Miller | The King's School | 15090 |
Walton, Amy Jane | St John's College | 15130, 15270 |
Walz, Brendan | Marist College Kogarah | 15230 |
Wan, Anthony | Inaburra School | 15250 |
Wan, Kinto | Knox Grammar School | 15250 |
Wan, Megan | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Wan, Miki | MLC School | 15170 |
Wan, Rickey Wing | North Sydney Boys High School | 15290 |
Wan, Siqi (Kary) | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15250, 15560 |
Wan, Tin Lok Julian | Sylvania High School | 15290, 15400 |
Wan, Zhilin Mikey | Killara High School | 15240 |
Wanczura, Justin | Chevalier College Bowral | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Wand, Natalie | St Patrick's College | 15230 |
Wang, Aileen | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15240, 15300, 15710, 15720 |
Wang, Aileen | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Wang, Alexandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15330 |
Wang, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15830 |
Wang, Andrew Anxu | Fort Street High School | 15120 |
Wang, Angela Peng Yu | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15400 |
Wang, Belinda | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Wang, Benjamen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Carol | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Wang, Chen Chen | Canley Vale High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Dai Diana | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15670 |
Wang, Daniel | Girraween High School | 15270 |
Wang, David Zide | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Dong (Vicky) | Turramurra High School | 15560 |
Wang, Emery | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wang, Faye | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Feng Amy | Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wang, Han | Taylors College | 15560 |
Wang, Harley | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Wang, Henry | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Wang, Holly | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15020, 15240, 15250 |
Wang, Jack | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Wang, Jason Yuan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Wang, Jeff | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |