Distinguished Achievers List — 2014 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Grenfell, Bryson Kane | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Grenot, Ethan | Marist College North Shore | 15250, 15330 |
Greuter, Phillip Lachlan | Colo High School | 15200 |
Grew, Luke | Holy Spirit College | 15020, 15140, 15370 |
Grey, Jasmin | Menai High School | 15140, 15160, 15235, 15320 |
Grey, Maritsa | Bethany College | 15040, 15320, 26599 |
Grey, Matthew | Holy Spirit College | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15340 |
Gribbin, Jean | Gilroy Catholic College | 15235 |
Griebe, Isabella | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15235 |
Grierson, Blake Andrew | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15220 |
Grierson, Nicholas | Gilroy Catholic College | 15040 |
Griffin, Daniel | Asquith Boys High School | 15200 |
Griffin, Ella | St Leo's Catholic College | 15090 |
Griffin, Henry Charles | Knox Grammar School | 15290 |
Griffin, Maree | Tangara School for Girls | 15290 |
Griffiths, Alexander | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15120 |
Griffiths, Astley | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15100 |
Griffiths, Eleanor | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15320 |
Griffiths, Georgia Jane | Merewether High School | 15100, 15140, 15220 |
Griffiths, Sophie | St Joseph's College | 15200 |
Grigoriadis, Michael | St Joseph's College | 15235 |
Grill, Emma | Moriah College | 15140, 15380, 16000 |
Grille, Yaramin Ariela Haigh | Mosman High School | 15080 |
Grima, Melissa | Penrith Anglican College | 15350, 15380, 15390 |
Grimaldi, Bianca | Westfields Sports High School | 15320 |
Grimes, Jessica | Merewether High School | 15370 |
Grindal, Tyler Jordan | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15270 |
Grishaeva, Anna | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 16040 |
Grissell, Jessica | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Grivas, Olivia | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15190, 15220, 15235 |
Grixti, Ellaina | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15350 |
Groblicki, Maximillian Cezare | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15040, 15235, 15290 |
Grochowski, Maciej | Ashfield Boys High School | 16020 |
Groeschel, Jan | Turramurra High School | 15340, 15710, 15720 |
Groesz, Natalie | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15090, 15235 |
Grofski, Levi William | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15290 |
Grogan, Lucy | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15400 |
Grose, Eliza | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | 15140, 15320, 15380 |
Gross, Kyle | Masada College | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15320, 27299 |
Gross, Oscar Joe | Reddam House | 15300, 15310 |
Gross, Sophie Jemima | Reddam House | 15240 |
Grossberg, Benjamin Charles | Cranbrook School | 15220, 15400 |
Groundwater, Amy Elizabeth | Pennant Hills High School | 15670 |
Grove, Georgina Olivia | Barker College | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15235 |
Grovenor, Konrad | Freeman Catholic College | 15370 |
Grover, Krystal Anne | Bega High School | 26599 |
Grover, Shivam | Parramatta Marist High School | 15020, 15040, 15240 |
Grubb, Haylee | Holy Spirit College | 15040, 15220, 15370 |