1. Home
  2. HSC
  3. HSC statistics
  4. Top Achievers in Course Lists
  5. 2015 HSC Top Achievers in Course
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

HSC Top Achievers in Course — 2015 Higher School Certificate

Download this data as a csv file

Top Achievers in Course lists the student(s) who achieved one of the highest places in an HSC course or VET examination and also achieved a result in the highest band (Band 6 or Band E4).

The maximum place in Top Achievers for each course varies according to the candidature of the course as outlined in the table below.


Course Candidature Maximum place in Top Achievers
Greater than 10 000 20
From 1001 to 10 000 10
Less than or equal to 1000 5

  • The number of students will exceed the maximum place where students are equal on the last place to be reported.
  • If the candidature of a course moves to a lower category for the first time, BOSTES may decide to award the higher maximum place in Top Achievers for an additional year.

If students are equal on the highest HSC marks in a course, then the following process is used to determine the recipient(s):

  1. take an average of each student's examination mark and assessment mark after alignment to performance bands, each to one decimal place
  2. take an average of each student's examination mark and assessment mark before alignment to performance bands, each to two decimal places
  3. if an extension course, use the marks awarded for other courses in the subject area.
HSC Top Achievers in Course 2015 Higher School Certificate
Course number Course name First names/s Family name Place School name
15000 Aboriginal Studies Benjamin Wilson 1 Sydney Distance Education High School
15000 Aboriginal Studies Annika Daphne Drego 2 Cheltenham Girls High School
15000 Aboriginal Studies Alexandra Jade Schaefer 3 Cheltenham Girls High School
15000 Aboriginal Studies Teagan Jade Minns 4 Hunter School of Performing Arts
15000 Aboriginal Studies Emily Meg Goldsmith 5 Cheltenham Girls High School
15010 Agriculture Mala Rigby 1 Pymble Ladies' College
15010 Agriculture Jonathon Moore 2 Canberra Grammar School
15010 Agriculture Molly Garling 3 Pymble Ladies' College
15010 Agriculture Shannon Kate Ashton 4 Barker College
15010 Agriculture Helen Sun 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15010 Agriculture Carly Vanden Dool 6 Muirfield High School
15010 Agriculture Abiramy Vaseeharan 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15010 Agriculture Emma Longworth 8 Muirfield High School
15010 Agriculture Marnie Drake 9 Pymble Ladies' College
15010 Agriculture Rowena Young 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15020 Ancient History Sophia Henning 1 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15020 Ancient History Sophie Mack 2 Gilroy Catholic College
15020 Ancient History James Robert Moffitt Duffy 3 St Joseph's College
15020 Ancient History Anjali Amandia Nadaradjane 3 Cheltenham Girls High School
15020 Ancient History Shuhong (Lisa) Liu 5 Chatswood High School
15020 Ancient History Isabelle Woodforde 5 Roseville College
15020 Ancient History Isabella Buchanan 7 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15020 Ancient History Georgia Louise Fortuin 8 Loreto Kirribilli
15020 Ancient History Lara Calligaro 9 Pymble Ladies' College
15020 Ancient History Giacomo Harold Rotolo-Ross 10 Knox Grammar School
15020 Ancient History Christiana Alexakis 11 Kambala
15020 Ancient History Aishah Aatiqah Ali 11 Alpha Omega Senior College
15020 Ancient History Lindy Nguyen 11 Bonnyrigg High School
15020 Ancient History Maria Lucia Jimenez 14 Mercy Catholic College
15020 Ancient History Jessica Claire Polley 15 Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
15020 Ancient History Emily Nutman 16 Bulli High School
15020 Ancient History James Pope 17 St Joseph's College
15020 Ancient History Sally Reed 18 Gosford High School
15020 Ancient History Timothy Ian Maher 19 The Jannali High School
15020 Ancient History Benjamin Allen John 20 St Pius X College
15510 Arabic Continuers Aya Zeidan 1 Al-Faisal College
15510 Arabic Continuers Hanen Mosowi 2 Al-Faisal College
15510 Arabic Continuers Zahraa Alshara 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Birrong Girls HS Centre
15510 Arabic Continuers Ayad Naji 4 Al-Faisal College
15510 Arabic Continuers Mohammad Al-Rikaby 5 Al-Faisal College
15520 Arabic Extension Mira Boshra 1 Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
15520 Arabic Extension Safaa Hadi Hashim Al Jebori 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
15520 Arabic Extension Olivya Boutrous 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
15520 Arabic Extension Nardin Boutrous 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
15520 Arabic Extension AlZahraa Kamil 5 Holroyd High School
15530 Armenian Continuers Antranik George Labajian 1 Galstaun College
15530 Armenian Continuers Daron Ohanian 2 Galstaun College
15530 Armenian Continuers Aren Kurumlian 3 Galstaun College
26079 Automotive Examination Jack Cutler 1 New England Institute - Tamworth Campus
26079 Automotive Examination Grace Elizabeth Marie Parker 1 Western Institute - Dubbo Campus
26079 Automotive Examination Luke John Baker 3 Western Institute - Orange Campus
26079 Automotive Examination Alasdair Armstrong Harden 4 Hunter Institute - Kurri Kurri Campus
26079 Automotive Examination Tessa Ellen Hall 5 South Western Sydney Institute - Campbelltown Campus
26079 Automotive Examination Jaiden Hull 5 Western Sydney Institute - Blacktown College
15030 Biology Sharon Gong 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15030 Biology Emily Nao Watson 2 Maclean High School
15030 Biology Neha Mahajan 3 Baulkham Hills High School
15030 Biology Claire Judith Doutreband 4 St Ives High School
15030 Biology Kai Shing Kung 5 Killara High School
15030 Biology Yi Ning Cao 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15030 Biology Tobias Convery Morgan 7 Merewether High School
15030 Biology Zachary Thomas Groth 8 Merewether High School
15030 Biology Baily Wang 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15030 Biology Emma Chen 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15030 Biology Jackie Kei Yip Lok 11 Baulkham Hills High School
15030 Biology Jarrod Daniel Sopniewski 11 Monaro High School
15030 Biology Cindy Yue-Ying Liu 13 Baulkham Hills High School
15030 Biology Claudia Yin-Ting Leung 14 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15030 Biology Ashleigh Maree Carter 15 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15030 Biology Zobia Khan 16 Amity College, Prestons
15030 Biology Remy Blair Young 16 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15030 Biology Simon O'Neill 18 St Joseph's College
15030 Biology Sarah Bastable 19 Santa Sabina College
15030 Biology Alcina Chan-Yi Giang 19 Roseville College
15030 Biology Eleanor Kenny 19 Santa Sabina College
26199 Business Services Examination Jasmine Kumar 1 Good Samaritan Catholic College
26199 Business Services Examination Annabelle Froud 2 St Peter's Catholic College
26199 Business Services Examination Abbey Orchard 3 Freeman Catholic College
26199 Business Services Examination Emma Willoughby 3 Emmaus Catholic College
26199 Business Services Examination Sophie Kate Lembcke 5 St Francis Xavier's College
26199 Business Services Examination Sean McKenna 6 Sydney Distance Education High School
26199 Business Services Examination Shirley Chaparadza 7 Good Samaritan Catholic College
26199 Business Services Examination Jacqueline Bui 8 Canley Vale High School
26199 Business Services Examination Dayna Joy Mitchell 9 Hunter Institute - Glendale Campus
26199 Business Services Examination Brittany Dean 10 St Peter's Catholic College
26199 Business Services Examination Rene Paige Hill 10 Hunter Institute - Glendale Campus
26199 Business Services Examination Mary Mikhail 10 Catherine McAuley Westmead
26199 Business Services Examination Geremy Sartor 10 Marian Catholic College
15040 Business Studies Sung-Chan Kim 1 Sydney Boys High School
15040 Business Studies Madison Elle Lidbury 2 Queenwood School for Girls
15040 Business Studies Andrew Riis 3 Northern Beaches Christian School
15040 Business Studies Anja Jorgensen 4 Pymble Ladies' College
15040 Business Studies Adam Hatzigiannis 5 Rosebank College
15040 Business Studies Julian Allan Kesov 6 Rose Bay Secondary College
15040 Business Studies Gemma McGinness 7 Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus
15040 Business Studies Benjamin Wu 8 Sydney Boys High School
15040 Business Studies Riley Gaul 9 St Columba Anglican School
15040 Business Studies Darcy Kingston Baron-Hay 10 St Ignatius' College
15040 Business Studies Chloe Segal 11 Masada College
15040 Business Studies Tanmayi Kundap 12 Macarthur Girls High School
15040 Business Studies Aratrika Marie Bose 13 Canterbury Girls High School
15040 Business Studies Celine Yuan Li 13 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
15040 Business Studies Adam Hegedus 15 Waverley College
15040 Business Studies Rachel Worcester 15 St Columba Anglican School
15040 Business Studies Aidan Nussbaum 17 Moriah College
15040 Business Studies Hasith Chandila Wijesekera 18 Penrith High School
15040 Business Studies Archibald Davis 19 St Joseph's College
15040 Business Studies Lachlan Ross 20 St Patrick's College Sutherland
15050 Chemistry Leonard Jon Wyn Mah 1 Sydney Boys High School
15050 Chemistry Kevin Gar Yuen Huang 2 SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
15050 Chemistry Michael Yuan Tiger Liu 3 Knox Grammar School
15050 Chemistry Bright Zhang 4 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15050 Chemistry Victoria Xu 5 MLC School
15050 Chemistry Mary-Anne Feghali 6 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
15050 Chemistry Miao Yunn Lim 6 Cherrybrook Technology High School
15050 Chemistry Dung Dang Khoa Phu 6 Tempe High School
15050 Chemistry Catherine Gerges 9 Mulwaree High School
15050 Chemistry Stephanie Wu 10 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15050 Chemistry William Shan Xu 11 North Sydney Boys High School
15050 Chemistry Patrick Shi 12 Baulkham Hills High School
15050 Chemistry Anthony Taing 12 Sydney Boys High School
15050 Chemistry Andrei-Iulian Bliuc 14 Sydney Technical High School
15050 Chemistry Phoebe Liang 15 Girraween High School
15050 Chemistry Siddhant Kasbekar 16 Baulkham Hills High School
15050 Chemistry Nicholas Andrew Chang 17 Barker College
15050 Chemistry Teij Beharee 18 Girraween High School
15050 Chemistry Quinlan Jian Jin Chen 18 Epping Boys High School
15050 Chemistry Adam Kaplan 20 Masada College
15560 Chinese Background Speakers Gege (Muse) Yang 1 Burwood Girls High School
15560 Chinese Background Speakers Tze Wei Lai 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
15560 Chinese Background Speakers Dingyuan (Sherry) Liu 3 Burwood Girls High School
15560 Chinese Background Speakers Yuxi (Jessie) Chen 4 Burwood Girls High School
15560 Chinese Background Speakers Ziwei Zhao 5 Reddam House
15540 Chinese Beginners Muhammad Jaame 1 Open High School
15540 Chinese Beginners Tang Thao Nguyen (Naomi) Nguyen 2 Macquarie Grammar School
15540 Chinese Beginners Samantha Edwards 3 Open High School
15540 Chinese Beginners Hoang Thien Thi Nguyen 4 Tempe High School
15540 Chinese Beginners Xahelena Hieu Huyen Truong 5 Tempe High School
15550 Chinese Continuers Xavier Lachlan Eales 1 St Ignatius' College
15550 Chinese Continuers Alessandra Aquilia Panizza 2 Outside Tutor
15550 Chinese Continuers Ella Bridget Clarke 3 Open High School
15550 Chinese Continuers Monica Dorothea Jones 4 Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
15550 Chinese Continuers Chemonica Niranjan 5 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15570 Chinese Extension Celine Garrett 1 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15570 Chinese Extension Xavier Lachlan Eales 2 St Ignatius' College
15570 Chinese Extension Clare Giang 3 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15570 Chinese Extension Daniel Thomas Reede 4 St Ignatius' College
15570 Chinese Extension Chemonica Niranjan 5 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15580 Classical Greek Continuers Sebastian Schwartz 1 Sydney Grammar School
15580 Classical Greek Continuers Emily Kerrison 2 Pymble Ladies' College
15580 Classical Greek Continuers Karen Zhang 3 Pymble Ladies' College
15580 Classical Greek Continuers Yuan (Nikki) Liang 4 Pymble Ladies' College
15580 Classical Greek Continuers Hamish Ivison 5 Sydney Grammar School
15590 Classical Greek Extension Sebastian Schwartz 1 Sydney Grammar School
15590 Classical Greek Extension Emily Kerrison 2 Pymble Ladies' College
15590 Classical Greek Extension Hamish Ivison 3 Sydney Grammar School
15590 Classical Greek Extension Yuan (Nikki) Liang 4 Pymble Ladies' College
15590 Classical Greek Extension Karen Zhang 4 Pymble Ladies' College
15600 Classical Hebrew Continuers Raizel Shoshana Gutnick 1 Kesser Torah College
15600 Classical Hebrew Continuers Akiva Blackman 2 Kesser Torah College
15600 Classical Hebrew Continuers Menachem Gestetner 3 Kesser Torah College
15600 Classical Hebrew Continuers Shmuli Althaus 4 Kesser Torah College
15600 Classical Hebrew Continuers Michaela Levine 5 Moriah College
15610 Classical Hebrew Extension Raizel Shoshana Gutnick 1 Kesser Torah College
15610 Classical Hebrew Extension Akiva Blackman 2 Kesser Torah College
15610 Classical Hebrew Extension Menachem Gestetner 3 Kesser Torah College
15610 Classical Hebrew Extension Galit Taub 4 Moriah College
15610 Classical Hebrew Extension Michaela Levine 5 Moriah College
15060 Community and Family Studies Nikola Elise Groves 1 St Francis Xavier's College
15060 Community and Family Studies Emily Elizabeth Redwin 2 Kirrawee High School
15060 Community and Family Studies Mikaela Mandato 3 Nagle College
15060 Community and Family Studies Elle Louise Montgomery 4 Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts
15060 Community and Family Studies Sophie Grace Mamic 5 St Francis Xavier's College
15060 Community and Family Studies Nicole Ellul-Thorn 6 Cecil Hills High School
15060 Community and Family Studies Brooke Therese Kingsford 7 St Marys Senior High School
15060 Community and Family Studies Shannon Claridge 8 Lucas Heights Community School
15060 Community and Family Studies Angelina Frketic 9 Freeman Catholic College
15060 Community and Family Studies Amy Huynh 10 Macquarie Fields High School
26299 Construction Examination Harry Gillham 1 Northern Sydney Institute - Meadowbank College
26299 Construction Examination Conor Keane 2 Muirfield High School
26299 Construction Examination Matthew Krause 2 Temora High School
26299 Construction Examination Brian Ka-Ho Au 4 Kirrawee High School
26299 Construction Examination Henry Ausling 4 St Columba Anglican School
26299 Construction Examination Nathan Dodd 6 Killarney Heights High School
26299 Construction Examination Dylan Victor Abreu 7 St Patrick's College, Strathfield
26299 Construction Examination Nathan Arfanis 7 Picnic Point High School
26299 Construction Examination Jack Barham 7 Bede Polding College
26299 Construction Examination Liam O'Neill 7 St Gregory's College Campbelltown
26299 Construction Examination Scott Singleton-Turner 7 Avondale School
15620 Croatian Continuers Tiffany Culic 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
15620 Croatian Continuers Anica Siljeg 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
15070 Dance Teresa Repice 1 Bethany College
15070 Dance Eliza Kathleen Cooper 2 Newtown High School of Performing Arts
15070 Dance Aleisha Ainsley Peles 3 Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts
15070 Dance Mariah Ahladiotis 4 Bethany College
15070 Dance Lachlan Mitchell 5 Outside Tutor
15080 Design and Technology Olivia Calandra 1 Santa Sabina College
15080 Design and Technology James Steward 2 Northern Beaches Christian School
15080 Design and Technology Breanna Sip 3 Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls
15080 Design and Technology Jacky Chen 4 Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design
15080 Design and Technology Susie Soyun Boo 5 Cheltenham Girls High School
15080 Design and Technology Ben William Muddle 6 Maitland Grossmann High School
15080 Design and Technology Hannah Tavener Hanks 7 Cheltenham Girls High School
15080 Design and Technology Camilla Herberstein 8 Mercy Catholic College
15080 Design and Technology Elyssa Zalidas 9 Mercy Catholic College
15080 Design and Technology Shannon Angela Dias 10 St Andrews College
15080 Design and Technology Patrick Oliver Wells 10 Merewether High School
15090 Drama Baopu (Bob) He 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15090 Drama Sylvie Johanna Van Dijk 2 Queenwood School for Girls
15090 Drama Claudia Shnier 3 Moriah College
15090 Drama Blake Robin Lovely 4 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15090 Drama Hugh Entwistle 5 Epping Boys High School
15090 Drama Illeana Prieto 6 Cerdon College
15090 Drama Ryan Atkins 7 Arden Anglican School
15090 Drama Mabel Li 7 St George Girls High School
15090 Drama Anna Ritchie 7 St Luke's Grammar School
15090 Drama Phoebe Haylen 10 St Vincent's College
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Luke Gerard Glendenning 1 Barker College
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Robert Benjamin Finlayson 2 Cranbrook School
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Ethan Samuel Cross 3 William Branwhite Clarke College
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Geordie Stuart Wilson 3 Barker College
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Isaac Ryan Condie 5 St Marys Senior High School
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Shannon Kate Ashton 6 Barker College
15100 Earth and Environmental Science William Victor de Montemas 7 Barker College
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Zhijian (James) Gao 8 Turramurra High School
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Hephzibah Crossing 9 Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus
15100 Earth and Environmental Science Rhett Morton Butler 10 Knox Grammar School
15110 Economics Adam Kaplan 1 Masada College
15110 Economics Samuel Economos 2 Christian Brothers High School Lewisham
15110 Economics Frances Alexandra Ryan 3 Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
15110 Economics Sudarshan Arvind 4 Sydney Boys High School
15110 Economics Emma Yung-Yung Chow 4 St George Girls High School
15110 Economics Henry Sasse 4 Sydney Grammar School
15110 Economics Adib Rahman 7 Macquarie Fields High School
15110 Economics Matthew John Dabrowski 8 Carlingford High School
15110 Economics Zoe Isabella Royse Lysaght 9 Abbotsleigh
15110 Economics Chloe Segal 10 Masada College
26399 Electrotechnology Examination Jakob Stocks 1 Western Institute - Bathurst Campus
26399 Electrotechnology Examination Simon John Bennett 2 Riverina Institute - Young Campus
15120 Engineering Studies James Stevens 1 Caringbah High School
15120 Engineering Studies Ellington Bo Steanes 2 Chatswood High School
15120 Engineering Studies Gerard Patrick Atkins 3 Caringbah High School
15120 Engineering Studies Chris Adambukulam 4 Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School
15120 Engineering Studies Serena Luong 4 Sydney Girls High School
15120 Engineering Studies Gregory Ross Omelaenko 6 North Sydney Boys High School
15120 Engineering Studies James Henry Warner 7 North Sydney Boys High School
15120 Engineering Studies Jack Steel 8 Wyndham College
15120 Engineering Studies Michael Crapis 9 St Augustine's College Sydney
15120 Engineering Studies Benjamin William Abberton 10 Knox Grammar School
15120 Engineering Studies Jake Cameron Boyce 10 Heathcote High School
15120 Engineering Studies Philip Martin 10 Smiths Hill High School
15120 Engineering Studies Koshy Kuruvilla Mathew 10 Sydney Technical High School
15120 Engineering Studies Stephen Alexander Sanders 10 Coonabarabran High School
15120 Engineering Studies Elijah Benjamin Stanger-Jones 10 Dubbo School of Distance Education
15140 English (Advanced) Miao Yunn Lim 1 Cherrybrook Technology High School
15140 English (Advanced) James Pope 2 St Joseph's College
15140 English (Advanced) Andrei Smolnikov 3 Rose Bay Secondary College
15140 English (Advanced) Chloe Segal 4 Masada College
15140 English (Advanced) Roshana Kanagaratnam 5 Pymble Ladies' College
15140 English (Advanced) Otto Chong Zhang 6 North Sydney Boys High School
15140 English (Advanced) Marissa Sakiris 7 Tara Anglican School for Girls
15140 English (Advanced) Xiaoqi Caroline Yu 7 Abbotsleigh
15140 English (Advanced) Renee Iannotti 9 St Ursula's College
15140 English (Advanced) Karen Zhang 10 Pymble Ladies' College
15140 English (Advanced) Lakni Shahanika Weerasinghe 11 Cherrybrook Technology High School
15140 English (Advanced) Yi Xuan Chen 12 Baulkham Hills High School
15140 English (Advanced) Shumi Ruan 13 Sydney Girls High School
15140 English (Advanced) Caitlin Rebecca Semsarian 14 St George Girls High School
15140 English (Advanced) Natasha May 15 Sydney Girls High School
15140 English (Advanced) Jeffrey Jie Gu 16 Baulkham Hills High School
15140 English (Advanced) Jenny Wang 17 Meriden School
15140 English (Advanced) Matthew Benjamin Buskariol 18 St Pius X College
15140 English (Advanced) William Hai Chang 18 Sydney Boys High School
15140 English (Advanced) Portia Leigh Gooch 20 St John's College, Dubbo
15130 English (Standard) Sophie Tyson 1 St Francis De Sales Regional College
15130 English (Standard) Tanya Arora 2 Wyndham College
15130 English (Standard) Catherine Fsadni 3 Engadine High School
15130 English (Standard) Tennille Johnson 4 St Joseph's Regional College
15130 English (Standard) William Hakon Jorgensen 5 Marist College Kogarah
15130 English (Standard) Hiu Tung Stephanie Lo 6 Abbotsleigh
15130 English (Standard) Susan Fukofuka 7 Callaghan College Jesmond Campus
15130 English (Standard) Jeet Pavlovic 8 St Clare's College
15130 English (Standard) Shannon Alice Bow 9 St John's College, Dubbo
15130 English (Standard) Jocelyn Best 10 Engadine High School
15130 English (Standard) Cheuk Kwan (Camille) Ling 11 Abbotsleigh
15130 English (Standard) Lachlan Lane 12 St Francis De Sales Regional College
15130 English (Standard) Nathalie Kelibitaka 13 Mount Carmel Catholic College
15130 English (Standard) Kaitlyn Sichter 14 MacKillop College Port Macquarie
15130 English (Standard) Megan Anne Adler 15 St John's College, Dubbo
15130 English (Standard) Allan Qisheng Su 16 Marist College Kogarah
15130 English (Standard) Christy Joseph 17 All Saints Catholic Senior College
15130 English (Standard) Kathy Touma 18 All Saints Catholic Senior College
15130 English (Standard) Ari Kaklamanis 19 Cranbrook School
15130 English (Standard) Susie Seitaridis 20 St Joseph's Catholic High School
15150 English as a Second Language Sruthi Merin Sabu 1 Strathfield Girls High School
15150 English as a Second Language Rand Husam Younes 2 Liverpool Girls High School
15150 English as a Second Language Hien Ivy Nguyen 3 MLC School
15150 English as a Second Language Kam Man (Valerie) Ho 4 Pymble Ladies' College
15150 English as a Second Language Ziqing Zhao 5 Abbotsleigh
15150 English as a Second Language Dung Dang Khoa Phu 6 Tempe High School
15150 English as a Second Language Snigdha Rai 7 Strathfield Girls High School
15150 English as a Second Language Grace Mieko Wang 8 MLC School
15150 English as a Second Language Melek Al-Faraj 9 Macarthur Girls High School
15150 English as a Second Language Acacia Mok 10 Pymble Ladies' College
15160 English Extension 1 Ruyao Cai 1 North Sydney Girls High School
15160 English Extension 1 Seetha Tan 2 Pymble Ladies' College
15160 English Extension 1 Karen Zhang 3 Pymble Ladies' College
15160 English Extension 1 Ashleigh Arkell 4 Henry Kendall High School
15160 English Extension 1 Sonia Kalcina 5 SCECGS Redlands
15160 English Extension 1 Anna Ritchie 6 St Luke's Grammar School
15160 English Extension 1 Ben Munro 7 Rose Bay Secondary College
15160 English Extension 1 Keerti Paida 8 Hornsby Girls High School
15160 English Extension 1 Xin Yun Peng 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15160 English Extension 1 Caitlin Rebecca Semsarian 10 St George Girls High School
15170 English Extension 2 Christie Hannah Brandt 1 Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus
15170 English Extension 2 Grace Eileen Lancaster 2 St Francis Xavier's College
15170 English Extension 2 Rainier Reyes 3 Mount Carmel Catholic College
15170 English Extension 2 Danae Kalina Cortejos 4 Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School
15170 English Extension 2 Natasha May 5 Sydney Girls High School
15170 English Extension 2 Seamus Patrick Dove 6 Barker College
15170 English Extension 2 Joanna Ho 7 Hornsby Girls High School
15170 English Extension 2 Ellen Jill House 8 Macarthur Anglican School
15170 English Extension 2 Alia Huberman 9 Emanuel School
15170 English Extension 2 Luke Harry 10 The Scots College
26499 Entertainment Industry Examination Ben William Muddle 1 Maitland Grossmann High School
26499 Entertainment Industry Examination Sonia Dodd 2 St Philip's Christian College - Waratah
26499 Entertainment Industry Examination Juliet Nicolson 3 Dubbo School of Distance Education
26499 Entertainment Industry Examination Anna Fung Yuen 4 Bradfield College
26499 Entertainment Industry Examination Julia-Rose Merrett-Hourigan 5 Maitland Grossmann High School
26499 Entertainment Industry Examination Cassidy Osborn 5 Oakhill College Castle Hill
15660 Filipino Continuers Jared Roduard Hermogenes 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
15660 Filipino Continuers Patricia Erique Berzabal 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
15660 Filipino Continuers Samantha Pallan 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
15660 Filipino Continuers Karen Parrera Cosme 4 Plumpton High School
15660 Filipino Continuers Mary Dianne Sicat 4 Plumpton High School
27299 Financial Services Examination Hannah Lee 1 Northern Sydney Institute - Hornsby College
27299 Financial Services Examination Mina Jeon 2 Northern Sydney Institute - Hornsby College
27299 Financial Services Examination Hyungsik Kim 3 Sydney Institute - Petersham College
27299 Financial Services Examination Steffi Chieng 4 Sydney Institute - Petersham College
27299 Financial Services Examination Audrey Zhang 4 Sydney Institute - Petersham College
15180 Food Technology Emily Patricia Baita 1 Merewether High School
15180 Food Technology Julia Abrahamian 2 Picton High School
15180 Food Technology Samantha Coupe 2 Magdalene Catholic High School
15180 Food Technology Jan Zhi Xu 4 North Sydney Girls High School
15180 Food Technology Amelia Basheer 5 Roseville College
15180 Food Technology Bernice Choi Lam Chung 5 St George Girls High School
15180 Food Technology Abbey Unger 5 Oxford Falls Grammar School
15180 Food Technology Brittany Louise Glanville 8 Great Lakes College Senior Campus
15180 Food Technology Hannah Jane McCormick 8 Loreto Kirribilli
15180 Food Technology Georgia Kate Van Lieshout 8 Deniliquin High School
15670 French Beginners George Zeman 1 St Ives High School
15670 French Beginners Sophie Rose Bellotti 2 Springwood High School
15670 French Beginners Natalie Cortes 2 Freeman Catholic College
15670 French Beginners Ivy Elizabeth Loncar 2 Randwick Girls High School
15670 French Beginners Rebekah Quintal 5 Santa Sabina College
15680 French Continuers Edie Griffin 1 Sydney Girls High School
15680 French Continuers Tina Wu 2 Pymble Ladies' College
15680 French Continuers Daniel Rice 3 Sydney Grammar School
15680 French Continuers Nicholas Barbara 4 Sydney Grammar School
15680 French Continuers Amelia Rosalind Hellicar-Foster 5 Queenwood School for Girls
15690 French Extension Romola Davenport 1 Sydney Girls High School
15690 French Extension Alexandra Elgue 2 Ascham School
15690 French Extension Katherine Allen 3 Sydney Girls High School
15690 French Extension Ioana-Elisabeta Antin 4 North Sydney Girls High School
15690 French Extension Edie Griffin 5 Sydney Girls High School
15190 Geography Eugenie Ana Taylor 1 Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
15190 Geography Andrew Peter John Mahler 2 The King's School
15190 Geography Eleanor Victoria June Short 3 Abbotsleigh
15190 Geography Christopher Ducklin 4 St Aloysius' College
15190 Geography Phoebe Fei Yang 5 Hornsby Girls High School
15190 Geography Liam Thorne 6 St Aloysius' College
15190 Geography Hayden Fraser 7 Sydney Grammar School
15190 Geography Sophie Jiang 8 North Sydney Girls High School
15190 Geography Clare Aisling O'Rourke 9 Abbotsleigh
15190 Geography Chun Fung Wong 10 Fort Street High School
15700 German Beginners Jane Emma Spencer 1 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
15700 German Beginners Charlotte Macherel 2 Gosford High School
15700 German Beginners Ashleigh Danielle Chappell 3 Open High School
15700 German Beginners Christina Rose-Lee Eckmann 4 Open High School
15700 German Beginners Arden Hechenberger 5 Gosford High School
15710 German Continuers Mona Maier 1 Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School
15710 German Continuers Merle Runde 1 Cherrybrook Technology High School
15710 German Continuers Aashray Narula 3 Sydney Boys High School
15710 German Continuers Meggan Blainey Kamsler 4 Abbotsleigh
15710 German Continuers Thomas O'Loughlin 5 Sydney Grammar School
15720 German Extension Eleanor Grace Chisholm Skinner 1 Queenwood School for Girls
15720 German Extension Emilie Okkes 2 Open High School
15720 German Extension Allison Hansen 3 Open High School
15720 German Extension Merle Runde 4 Open High School
15720 German Extension Philippa Jones 5 Ascham School
15555 Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) Ying Yi Lim 1 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15555 Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) Nancy Gu 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15555 Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) Xiaofan Satoria Zheng 3 Sydney Girls High School
15555 Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) Ziying Luo 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15555 Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) Xuewen (Wendy) Zhang 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15765 Heritage Indonesian Qisthy Aliyya Nadifa Kodarusman 1 Open High School
15765 Heritage Indonesian Raihan Agung Zhafranata 2 Open High School
15835 Heritage Japanese Ivy Tang 1 Open High School
15835 Heritage Japanese Mao Kuroda 2 Open High School
15835 Heritage Japanese Ryo Ryou Kawahashi 3 Open High School
15835 Heritage Japanese Miki Elizabeth Prochazka 4 Open High School
15835 Heritage Japanese Sola Ogata 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15885 Heritage Korean Michelle Hwang 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15885 Heritage Korean Jihee Han 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15885 Heritage Korean Sami Park 3 Strathfield Girls High School
15885 Heritage Korean Lucy Jihyun Jeong 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
15885 Heritage Korean Hee Soo Choi 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
15730 Hindi Continuers Simran Pun 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Girls HS Centre
15730 Hindi Continuers Parul Parocha 2 Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
15730 Hindi Continuers Harshit Bhavesh Chauhan 3 Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
15730 Hindi Continuers Sujata Dhoble 4 Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
15730 Hindi Continuers Samruddhi Devendra Naidu 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Girls HS Centre
15280 History Extension Pola Cohen 1 Sydney Girls High School
15280 History Extension Liam Thorne 2 St Aloysius' College
15280 History Extension Sabrina Sachi Chowdhary Macdonald 3 Queenwood School for Girls
15280 History Extension Eliza Doret 4 De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla
15280 History Extension Daniel Jack Evans 5 Newington College
15280 History Extension William Batt 6 Sydney Grammar School
15280 History Extension Ashlin Riordan 7 Sydney Girls High School
15280 History Extension Nicolette Maree Preketes-Tardiani 8 Crestwood High School
15280 History Extension Chi Hon Johnson Man 9 Knox Grammar School
15280 History Extension Daniel Rice 10 Sydney Grammar School
26579 Hospitality Examination Leela Urvashi Sagar 1 All Saints College (St Mary's Campus)
26579 Hospitality Examination Olivia O'Connor 2 Pymble Ladies' College
26579 Hospitality Examination Jasmin Casserly 3 Greystanes High School
26579 Hospitality Examination Molly Darrington 4 Narrandera High School
26579 Hospitality Examination Isabelle Everingham 5 Pymble Ladies' College
26579 Hospitality Examination Shania Marguerite Hunter 5 Trinity Catholic College Goulburn
26579 Hospitality Examination Rebecca Ibrahim 5 Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta
26579 Hospitality Examination Emily Morrison 5 Avondale School
26579 Hospitality Examination Tran Kim Thu Jennifer Tra 5 Bonnyrigg High School
26579 Hospitality Examination Sophie Dicalfas 10 Brigidine College Randwick
26579 Hospitality Examination Kiana Therese Hunter 10 Trinity Catholic College Goulburn
26579 Hospitality Examination Natalie Tu 10 Canley Vale High School
26579 Hospitality Examination Emma Rose Watson 10 Singleton High School
27199 Human Services Examination Roane Ardati 1 East Hills Girls Technology High School
27199 Human Services Examination Jasmond Wong 2 Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus
27199 Human Services Examination Emma Harris 3 South Western Sydney Institute - Macquarie Fields Campus
27199 Human Services Examination Jessica Alexandra Topping 4 Western Sydney Institute - Nepean Campus
27199 Human Services Examination Madeline Marie Howard 5 Illawarra Institute - Nowra Campus
15740 Hungarian Continuers Lilla Zayzon 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
15740 Hungarian Continuers Kristof Bertalan 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
15740 Hungarian Continuers Tereza Papdi 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
15740 Hungarian Continuers Madelaine Sablatura 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
15750 Indonesian Beginners Hillary Permata Sathio 1 Open High School
15750 Indonesian Beginners Isaac James Govan 2 Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
15750 Indonesian Beginners Olivia-Jayne Eve Babbage 3 Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
15750 Indonesian Beginners Sereseini Seitata Sauliga 4 Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
15750 Indonesian Beginners Chiara Liane Christian 5 Open High School
15760 Indonesian Continuers Cassandra Yin-Yiu Kwok 1 Ryde Secondary College
15760 Indonesian Continuers Robert Gordon Archer 2 Macarthur Anglican School
15760 Indonesian Continuers Ellen Jill House 3 Macarthur Anglican School
15760 Indonesian Continuers Jessica Chee Ying Lu 4 Ryde Secondary College
15760 Indonesian Continuers Tabitha Jayne Dovas 5 Woolooware High School
15760 Indonesian Continuers Charles Hawley 5 The Scots College
15780 Indonesian Extension Ellen Jill House 1 Macarthur Anglican School
15780 Indonesian Extension Amy Jacinta Lee 2 Open High School
15780 Indonesian Extension Cassandra Yin-Yiu Kwok 3 Open High School
15780 Indonesian Extension Jessica Chee Ying Lu 4 Open High School
15200 Industrial Technology Matthew Jigalin 1 Arden Anglican School
15200 Industrial Technology Melissa Tang 2 St Mary Star of the Sea College
15200 Industrial Technology Kira Lynne Van Druten 3 Barrenjoey High School
15200 Industrial Technology Rhys John McWhinney 4 Marist College Kogarah
15200 Industrial Technology Dane Moltzen 5 Mater Maria Catholic College
15200 Industrial Technology Alexander Gilchrist 6 St Paul's Catholic College
15200 Industrial Technology Carlos Dela Cruz 7 Parramatta Marist High School
15200 Industrial Technology Henry Cousins 8 Oxford Falls Grammar School
15200 Industrial Technology Jaiyan Anderson 9 Trinity Catholic College Lismore
15200 Industrial Technology Eamon James Cupitt 10 Kiama High School
15200 Industrial Technology Mitchell Curtis Gapper 10 Model Farms High School
15200 Industrial Technology Celine Tye 10 Sydney Distance Education High School
27379 Information and Digital Technology Examination Joshua Chan 1 Epping Boys High School
27379 Information and Digital Technology Examination Alex De Martin 2 South Western Sydney Institute - Campbelltown Campus
27379 Information and Digital Technology Examination Andrew Cain 3 Epping Boys High School
27379 Information and Digital Technology Examination Alexander Baiada 4 Parramatta Marist High School
27379 Information and Digital Technology Examination Jayden Liang 4 Epping Boys High School
27379 Information and Digital Technology Examination Bailey Phillips 4 Rooty Hill High School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Chris Hao Zeng 1 North Sydney Boys High School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Sierra Collender 2 Loreto Normanhurst
15210 Information Processes and Technology Andrew Riis 3 Northern Beaches Christian School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Andrew James Gorga 4 North Sydney Boys High School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Divyansh Sharma 5 North Sydney Boys High School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Emily Irwin 6 Marist Sisters' College Woolwich
15210 Information Processes and Technology Rahul Krishna 7 North Sydney Boys High School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Ziyuan Li 8 North Sydney Boys High School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Srawan Pandey Napit 9 North Sydney Boys High School
15210 Information Processes and Technology Thomas Ly 10 Canley Vale High School
15790 Italian Beginners Emma Charles 1 Smiths Hill High School
15790 Italian Beginners Valentina Carrizo 2 Open High School
15790 Italian Beginners Jessica Wen Yang 2 North Sydney Girls High School
15790 Italian Beginners Xin Yi (Annie) Zou 4 North Sydney Girls High School
15790 Italian Beginners Alison Campbell 5 Pymble Ladies' College
15800 Italian Continuers Maxim Adams 1 International Grammar School
15800 Italian Continuers Jack Munns 2 Sydney Grammar School
15800 Italian Continuers Grace Maher 3 Loreto Normanhurst
15800 Italian Continuers Martina Gambacorta 4 Cerdon College
15800 Italian Continuers Ivana Ilievski 5 Open High School
15810 Italian Extension Natasha Novo 1 Santa Sabina College
15810 Italian Extension Martina Gambacorta 2 Cerdon College
15810 Italian Extension Celso Milne 3 Sydney Grammar School
15810 Italian Extension Jack Munns 4 Sydney Grammar School
15810 Italian Extension Amelia Covre 5 Open High School
15840 Japanese Background Speakers Minami Okubo 1 SCECGS Redlands
15840 Japanese Background Speakers Yuna Tsukamoto 2 SCECGS Redlands
15840 Japanese Background Speakers Ryo Utaki 2 SCECGS Redlands
15820 Japanese Beginners Yanting Zhan 1 Burwood Girls High School
15820 Japanese Beginners Son Shin Yong 2 Open High School
15820 Japanese Beginners Jiaying Lu 3 St Scholastica's College Glebe Point
15820 Japanese Beginners Xin Yi (Annie) Zou 4 Open High School
15820 Japanese Beginners Jingchi Zhang 5 Meriden School
15830 Japanese Continuers Yuen Hung Tsui 1 North Sydney Girls High School
15830 Japanese Continuers Cecilia Hae Seung Shim 2 Baulkham Hills High School
15830 Japanese Continuers Mandy Wong 3 St George Girls High School
15830 Japanese Continuers Maggie Tong 4 Sydney Girls High School
15830 Japanese Continuers Xiaofan Satoria Zheng 5 Sydney Girls High School
15850 Japanese Extension Yuen Hung Tsui 1 North Sydney Girls High School
15850 Japanese Extension Khodee Lu 2 Baulkham Hills High School
15850 Japanese Extension Pui Shan Au 3 Baulkham Hills High School
15850 Japanese Extension Cecilia Hae Seung Shim 4 Baulkham Hills High School
15850 Japanese Extension Aveline Ai Chin Yang 5 Baulkham Hills High School
15890 Korean Background Speakers Seoyoung Cho 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15890 Korean Background Speakers Juyoung Lee 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15890 Korean Background Speakers Jiwoo Lee 3 Open High School
15890 Korean Background Speakers Daeun Lee 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15890 Korean Background Speakers Sangok Lee 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
15880 Korean Continuers Iola Killian 1 Open High School
15880 Korean Continuers Cassandra Li 2 Open High School
15880 Korean Continuers Crystal Chin 3 Open High School
15880 Korean Continuers Brenda Mowjsingh 4 Open High School
15880 Korean Continuers Amy Brooke Newland 5 Open High School
15900 Latin Continuers Jason Dong 1 SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School
15900 Latin Continuers Emily Kerrison 1 Pymble Ladies' College
15900 Latin Continuers Eamon Dominic Hugh 3 Cranbrook School
15900 Latin Continuers Sasha Lauren Greenaway 4 Queenwood School for Girls
15900 Latin Continuers Grace Wong 4 Ravenswood School for Girls
15910 Latin Extension Grace Wong 1 Ravenswood School for Girls
15910 Latin Extension Nanway Chen 2 North Sydney Boys High School
15910 Latin Extension Martina Tian 3 North Sydney Girls High School
15910 Latin Extension Eamon Dominic Hugh 4 Cranbrook School
15910 Latin Extension Jack Constantine Mowbray 5 Cranbrook School
15220 Legal Studies Imogen Elise Lewis 1 Merewether High School
15220 Legal Studies Joshua Vardanega 2 St Columba Anglican School
15220 Legal Studies Giacomo Harold Rotolo-Ross 3 Knox Grammar School
15220 Legal Studies Renee Iannotti 4 St Ursula's College
15220 Legal Studies Alexander Robert Sharp 5 Caringbah High School
15220 Legal Studies Matthew John Harris 6 St Pius X College
15220 Legal Studies Merle Runde 6 Cherrybrook Technology High School
15220 Legal Studies Samuel Bailey 8 Marcellin College
15220 Legal Studies Ashleigh Stirling 9 Ravenswood School for Girls
15220 Legal Studies Timothy Walsh 9 Knox Grammar School
15220 Legal Studies Callum Beau James Vittali-Smith 11 Caringbah High School
15220 Legal Studies Nathan Terry Yoo 12 The King's School
15220 Legal Studies David Horia Badea 13 Glenwood High School
15220 Legal Studies Wayne Wing Yan Kwok 13 Baulkham Hills High School
15220 Legal Studies Cherry Zheng 15 Sydney Girls High School
15220 Legal Studies Sophie Mack 16 Gilroy Catholic College
15220 Legal Studies Dunja Tatic 16 Castle Hill High School
15220 Legal Studies Alice Clare Hawkins 18 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15220 Legal Studies Hal William Crichton-Standish 19 Cranbrook School
15220 Legal Studies Elizabeth Heffernan 20 Smiths Hill High School
15220 Legal Studies Jack McNally 20 St Gregory's College Campbelltown
15940 Macedonian Continuers Ana Marija Bojceska 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
15940 Macedonian Continuers Bill Slavko Eftimoski 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
15940 Macedonian Continuers Angelina Klimoski 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
15940 Macedonian Continuers Angela Makreska 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
15940 Macedonian Continuers Adrian Novak 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
15960 Maltese Continuers Mark Pirotta 1 Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
15240 Mathematics Rowan Faint 1 Penrith Anglican College
15240 Mathematics Aidin Karahasan 1 Sydney Boys High School
15240 Mathematics Newton Nguyen Khoa Bui Le 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15240 Mathematics Carmen Tung 1 Abbotsleigh
15240 Mathematics Vincent Yongshun Ruan 5 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15240 Mathematics Shobitha Balakumar 6 Hornsby Girls High School
15240 Mathematics Sarah Chang 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15240 Mathematics Chris Kim 7 St Patrick's Marist College
15240 Mathematics Luke David Hoad 9 Sydney Boys High School
15240 Mathematics Preetham Krishna Kadappu 9 Sydney Boys High School
15240 Mathematics Esther Kang 9 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15240 Mathematics Nicole Sung 9 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15240 Mathematics Tien Tran 9 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
15240 Mathematics Leo Eu-hao Tan 14 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15240 Mathematics On Yu Eva Chiu 15 North Sydney Girls High School
15240 Mathematics Otto Chong Zhang 15 North Sydney Boys High School
15240 Mathematics Yifan Li 17 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15240 Mathematics Rebecca Luo 18 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15240 Mathematics Brian Marr 18 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15240 Mathematics Jasmine Kate Arnold 20 Kirrawee High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Xinyi Karen Gong 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Raye Lin 2 North Sydney Boys High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Dung Dang Khoa Phu 3 Tempe High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Quinlan Jian Jin Chen 4 Epping Boys High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Aolei Yu 5 Caringbah High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 James Lin 6 Caringbah High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Miao Zhang 7 St Marys Senior High School
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Anirudh Banerjee 8 Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Samuel Cuthbertson 9 Illawarra Christian School, Tongarra Campus
15250 Mathematics Extension 1 Kevin Luu 10 Sefton High School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Rishikesan Maran 1 North Sydney Boys High School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Xinyi Karen Gong 2 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Raye Lin 3 North Sydney Boys High School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Allen Lu 4 Sydney Grammar School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Jeffrey Morcos 4 St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Wilson Jing Peng Liu 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Charley Ximing Jin 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Kim Thien Nguyen 8 Prairiewood High School
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 William Jia Ming Du 9 Newington College
15260 Mathematics Extension 2 Edda Koo 10 Sydney Girls High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Amelia Worthington 1 Oxley College
15235 Mathematics General 2 Ji Hye Joo 2 Carlingford High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Tanya Arora 3 Wyndham College
15235 Mathematics General 2 Chanel Celine Contos 3 Kambala
15235 Mathematics General 2 James Flood 3 St Francis De Sales Regional College
15235 Mathematics General 2 Jasmine Veronica Neal 3 Caroline Chisholm College
15235 Mathematics General 2 Monique Rayhanna 3 John Edmondson High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Isaac Camilleri 8 Good Samaritan Catholic College
15235 Mathematics General 2 Jordan Margaret Cooper 9 St Andrew's Cathedral School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Karla Jane Wilson 10 Muirfield High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Jessica Lasky 11 Kambala
15235 Mathematics General 2 Rachel Mary Bard 12 Loreto Kirribilli
15235 Mathematics General 2 Ashleigh Bezzina 12 Mount St Joseph Milperra
15235 Mathematics General 2 Yoshni Lilian Chandra 12 St George Girls High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Anthony Peter Cominos 12 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Callum Davies 12 Bowral High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Gabrielle Dirkis 12 St Paul's College
15235 Mathematics General 2 Alexandra Elgue 12 Ascham School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Christopher Allan Fitzgerald 12 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Annabelle Gray 12 Loreto Normanhurst
15235 Mathematics General 2 Brodie Patrick Naughton 12 St Patrick's Marist College
15235 Mathematics General 2 Kate Alice Free Quinn 12 MLC School
15235 Mathematics General 2 Annabel Sweeney 12 Ascham School
26799 Metal and Engineering Examination Joshua Paul Bennison 1 Hastings Secondary College, Westport Campus
15970 Modern Greek Beginners Stella Antoniou 1 Blakehurst High School
15970 Modern Greek Beginners Kristina Kazamias 2 Blakehurst High School
15970 Modern Greek Beginners Alexandros Pavlidis 3 Open High School
15970 Modern Greek Beginners Stella Ladikos 4 Open High School
15970 Modern Greek Beginners Christina Solomou 4 Open High School
15980 Modern Greek Continuers Haralambia Kolevris 1 Open High School
15980 Modern Greek Continuers Constantina Samartzis 1 Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
15980 Modern Greek Continuers Georgina Palden 3 All Saints Grammar
15980 Modern Greek Continuers Nicholas Karasavvidis 4 All Saints Grammar
15980 Modern Greek Continuers Irini Stephania Kassas 5 Open High School
15990 Modern Greek Extension Haralambia Kolevris 1 Open High School
15990 Modern Greek Extension Constantina Samartzis 1 Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
15990 Modern Greek Extension Harry Gribilas 3 Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
15990 Modern Greek Extension Athanasia Valsamou 4 Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
15990 Modern Greek Extension Stefanos Artemios Maragkakis 5 Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
16000 Modern Hebrew Continuers Talia Fuzi 1 Moriah College
16000 Modern Hebrew Continuers Alexis Schteinman 2 Kesser Torah College
16000 Modern Hebrew Continuers Nicole Schwartz 3 Moriah College
16000 Modern Hebrew Continuers Tamar Shifroni 4 Moriah College
16000 Modern Hebrew Continuers Gil Hergass 5 Moriah College
15270 Modern History Caitlin Rebecca Semsarian 1 St George Girls High School
15270 Modern History Christiana Alexakis 2 Kambala
15270 Modern History Patrick Hendy 3 Canberra Grammar School
15270 Modern History Sabrina Sachi Chowdhary Macdonald 4 Queenwood School for Girls
15270 Modern History Eleanor Louise Armstrong 5 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
15270 Modern History Sarah Bastable 5 Santa Sabina College
15270 Modern History Merle Runde 7 Cherrybrook Technology High School
15270 Modern History Harrison Sekulich 8 St Augustine's College Sydney
15270 Modern History Sophie Cullen 9 Loreto Normanhurst
15270 Modern History Luna Rodriguez Grieve 10 Ascham School
15270 Modern History Zoe Barton 11 Macquarie College
15270 Modern History Alice Clare Hawkins 12 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
15270 Modern History Jordan Caruso 13 Thomas Hassall Anglican College
15270 Modern History Imogen Mairead Haddock Harper 14 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
15270 Modern History Alick Song 15 The King's School
15270 Modern History Alexandra Thomson 16 McAuley Catholic College
15270 Modern History Thomas Miletich 17 Waverley College
15270 Modern History Lucinda Dunham 18 Ascham School
15270 Modern History Aoife Marie Hogan 18 Abbotsleigh
15270 Modern History Jacinta Wong 20 Sydney Girls High School
15270 Modern History Pola Cohen 21 Sydney Girls High School
15270 Modern History Ashlin Riordan 22 Sydney Girls High School
15270 Modern History Georgia Elizabeth Murray 23 Abbotsleigh
15310 Music Extension Daniella Haber 1 Moriah College
15310 Music Extension Samantha Chiu 2 Meriden School
15310 Music Extension Andrew Zhou 2 Knox Grammar School
15310 Music Extension Justin Julian 4 Sydney Distance Education High School
15310 Music Extension Eric Pei Zhou Kong 4 The King's School
15310 Music Extension Isabella Pak 4 Ascham School
15290 Music 1 Sophia Berlyn 1 Calrossy Anglican School
15290 Music 1 Annabelle Rosewarne 2 Pymble Ladies' College
15290 Music 1 Ruxi Geng 3 Albury High School
15290 Music 1 Christina Maria Perri 3 Wagga Wagga High School
15290 Music 1 Naysan Baghai 5 International Grammar School
15290 Music 1 Megan Trethewy 6 Calrossy Anglican School
15290 Music 1 McKinley Payne 7 St Paul's College
15290 Music 1 Eliza Pall 8 Newtown High School of Performing Arts
15290 Music 1 Gavin Carballo 9 Freeman Catholic College
15290 Music 1 Jordan Emily Hare 10 Killara High School
15300 Music 2 Justin Wu 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15300 Music 2 Daniella Haber 2 Moriah College
15300 Music 2 Suzannah Beatrice Keene 3 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
15300 Music 2 Andrew Zhou 3 Knox Grammar School
15300 Music 2 Samantha Chiu 5 Meriden School
16010 Persian Background Speakers Kimia Rezaeizadeh 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
16010 Persian Background Speakers Ghazal Ebrahimeh 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
16010 Persian Background Speakers Pardis Mahdavizadeh 3 Outside Tutor
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Andrew Loomes 1 Elderslie High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Madeline Meagher 2 Hunter Valley Grammar School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Igor Buvac 3 Moorebank High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Eliza O'Doherty 4 Roseville College
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Justin Wu 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Amelia Basheer 6 Roseville College
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Clare Aisling O'Rourke 6 Abbotsleigh
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Jeremy Denis Harvey 8 Marist College Kogarah
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Zobia Khan 9 Amity College, Prestons
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Alannah Rees 9 Marian Catholic College
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Sriganesh Thavalingam 11 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Katrina Ashleigh Dos Anjos 12 Prairiewood High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Adelaide Lewis 12 Karabar High School Distance Education Centre
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Caitlin Fitzgerald 14 Magdalene Catholic High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Vasiliki Papadopoulos 15 St Spyridon College
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Aini Fitri Baharuddin 16 Moorebank High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Simran Bansal 16 Pymble Ladies' College
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Tony Lahoud 18 Parramatta Marist High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Alpay Keskin 19 Homebush Boys High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Luca Lavigne 19 Sydney Grammar School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Maardavi Patel 19 Girraween High School
15320 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Charlotte Alice Patterson 19 MLC School
15330 Physics Eric Lai 1 Girraween High School
15330 Physics Victoria Xu 2 MLC School
15330 Physics Jaden Costa 3 Green Point Christian College
15330 Physics Eu-Jan Lek 3 Epping Boys High School
15330 Physics Ashvin Ragavan 5 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15330 Physics Karen Ma 6 North Sydney Girls High School
15330 Physics Leonard Jon Wyn Mah 7 Sydney Boys High School
15330 Physics Maggie Tong 8 Sydney Girls High School
15330 Physics Raymond Wu 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15330 Physics Wei Li Ong 10 Baulkham Hills High School
16020 Polish Continuers Maja Chabros 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Ashfield Boys HS Centre
16020 Polish Continuers Anna Victoria Wilkonski 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Randwick Centre
16020 Polish Continuers Maya Stempien 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Randwick Centre
16020 Polish Continuers Josephine Pawlicka 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Ashfield Boys HS Centre
16020 Polish Continuers Olivia Elizabeth Kwiatkowski 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Randwick Centre
16030 Portuguese Continuers Betina Ferreira 1 Open High School
16030 Portuguese Continuers Caio Da Costa Alves 2 Open High School
16030 Portuguese Continuers Carolina de Almeida Guarino 3 Open High School
26899 Primary Industries Examination Claudia Nielsen 1 Calrossy Anglican School
26899 Primary Industries Examination Scott Alexander Essam 2 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
26899 Primary Industries Examination Emma Longworth 3 Muirfield High School
26899 Primary Industries Examination Claudia Bryant 4 St Mary's College
26899 Primary Industries Examination Sarah Lauren Richter 4 Caroline Chisholm College
26999 Retail Services Examination Crystal-Lee Smithers 1 Emmaus Catholic College
26999 Retail Services Examination Rachael Elizabeth Edmunds 2 Maitland Grossmann High School
26999 Retail Services Examination Kiara Jean Broderick 3 Maitland Grossmann High School
26999 Retail Services Examination Charlie Jane Pollock 4 East Hills Girls Technology High School
16045 Russian Continuers Natalia Bogatyreva 1 Open High School
16045 Russian Continuers Andrei Smolnikov 2 Rose Bay Secondary College
16045 Russian Continuers Farida Singatoulina 3 Open High School
16045 Russian Continuers Pavel Grozdov 4 Open High School
16045 Russian Continuers Alena Vokhmyakova 5 Rose Bay Secondary College
15340 Senior Science Arden Hechenberger 1 Gosford High School
15340 Senior Science Jonathan Jongwon Choi 2 Normanhurst Boys High School
15340 Senior Science Yasmin India Gibson Goodwin 2 Cheltenham Girls High School
15340 Senior Science Hebbin Koo 2 Coffs Harbour Senior College
15340 Senior Science Danny Quoc Cuong Nguyen 5 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
15340 Senior Science Lauren Byatt 6 John Therry Catholic High School
15340 Senior Science Alannah Rees 6 Marian Catholic College
15340 Senior Science Louise Yau 6 Girraween High School
15340 Senior Science Alysia Conditsis 9 Gilroy Catholic College
15340 Senior Science John Khoury 10 Parramatta Marist High School
16050 Serbian Continuers Anja Djukic 1 St Spyridon College
16050 Serbian Continuers Dunja Tatic 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Randwick Centre
16050 Serbian Continuers Katarina Maksimovic 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Girls HS Centre
16050 Serbian Continuers Anamarija Mrkela 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Girls HS Centre
16050 Serbian Continuers Andrea Petkovic 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Girls HS Centre
15350 Society and Culture Isabelle Hargraves 1 Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College
15350 Society and Culture Emily June Mead 2 Penrith High School
15350 Society and Culture Annabel Cheung 3 Hornsby Girls High School
15350 Society and Culture Rhea Kohli 4 Hornsby Girls High School
15350 Society and Culture Kristina Sophia Tato 5 Chester Hill High School
15350 Society and Culture Jash Vanjara 5 Normanhurst Boys High School
15350 Society and Culture Anjali Amandia Nadaradjane 7 Cheltenham Girls High School
15350 Society and Culture Nicola Brown 8 Mount Carmel Catholic College
15350 Society and Culture Dominique de Gail 9 St Francis Xavier's College
15350 Society and Culture Bethany Caitlin Croft 9 Willoughby Girls High School
15350 Society and Culture Emily Irwin 9 Marist Sisters' College Woolwich
15360 Software Design and Development Lawrence Cohen 1 Emanuel School
15360 Software Design and Development Gregory Ross Omelaenko 2 North Sydney Boys High School
15360 Software Design and Development Calum Snowdon 2 Gosford High School
15360 Software Design and Development Kevin Zihong Ni 4 Sydney Boys High School
15360 Software Design and Development Brody Franks 5 Gosford High School
15360 Software Design and Development Steven Liu 6 James Ruse Agricultural High School
15360 Software Design and Development James Geoffrey Treloar 7 Canberra Grammar School
15360 Software Design and Development Viney Kumar 8 Knox Grammar School
15360 Software Design and Development Yunke Qu 8 Girraween High School
15360 Software Design and Development Oliver Wolff 10 Moriah College
16070 Spanish Beginners Rebecca Bau-Gaspar 1 Open High School
16070 Spanish Beginners Jasmin Borsovszky 1 Hornsby Girls High School
16070 Spanish Beginners Mekala Shanker 3 Hornsby Girls High School
16070 Spanish Beginners Alia Huberman 4 Open High School
16070 Spanish Beginners Amelia Lee 5 Open High School
16080 Spanish Continuers Lauren Majarres 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Ashfield Boys HS Centre
16080 Spanish Continuers Paula Sanchez Bisquerra 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
16080 Spanish Continuers Harry Darwand 3 Open High School
16080 Spanish Continuers Daniella Haber 4 Open High School
16080 Spanish Continuers Natalia Sabatino Vidal 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
16090 Spanish Extension Pia Francesca Gonzalez 1 Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
16090 Spanish Extension Laura Marcela Rey Gomez 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
16090 Spanish Extension Paula Sanchez Bisquerra 3 Open High School
16090 Spanish Extension Katerina Molina 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Ashfield Boys HS Centre
16090 Spanish Extension Eugenia Munoz-Prieto 5 Open High School
15370 Studies of Religion I Louisa Gallagher 1 St Scholastica's College Glebe Point
15370 Studies of Religion I Samuel Jackson 2 St Mary's Cathedral College
15370 Studies of Religion I Sophie Cullen 3 Loreto Normanhurst
15370 Studies of Religion I Benjamin John Gavazzi 3 St Ignatius' College
15370 Studies of Religion I Daniel Czapski 5 Christian Brothers High School Lewisham
15370 Studies of Religion I Claudia Jelic 5 St Vincent's College
15370 Studies of Religion I Charles Edward Hacker 7 Newington College
15370 Studies of Religion I Callum Beau James Vittali-Smith 8 Caringbah High School
15370 Studies of Religion I Angelique Souma 9 Santa Sabina College
15370 Studies of Religion I Marianne Chemuel 10 Cerdon College
15380 Studies of Religion II Adam Hegedus 1 Waverley College
15380 Studies of Religion II Brianna May Carlow 2 St John's College, Dubbo
15380 Studies of Religion II Vanessa Rose White 3 Abbotsleigh
15380 Studies of Religion II Kirethika Gnanasothy 4 Baulkham Hills High School
15380 Studies of Religion II Elle Miller 5 Brigidine College St Ives
15380 Studies of Religion II Georgia Noelle Chahoud 6 Abbotsleigh
15380 Studies of Religion II Jack Lyons 6 St Joseph's College
15380 Studies of Religion II Lauren Elizabeth Howe 8 Loreto Kirribilli
15380 Studies of Religion II Emily Dalwood 9 Brigidine College St Ives
15380 Studies of Religion II Benjamin Delaney 9 Waverley College
15380 Studies of Religion II Ruby O'Kane 9 St Catherine's School
16100 Swedish Continuers Elsa Fredriksson 1 Outside Tutor
16100 Swedish Continuers Julia Gardell 2 Outside Tutor
16110 Tamil Continuers Parunithan Ranganathan 1 Outside Tutor
16110 Tamil Continuers Shanojaa Logeandran 2 Outside Tutor
16110 Tamil Continuers Darzana Ravindrarajah 3 Outside Tutor
16110 Tamil Continuers Suhasini Shanmugarajan 3 Outside Tutor
16110 Tamil Continuers Abirami Raveendran 5 Penrith High School
15390 Textiles and Design Sophie Alder 1 Wenona School
15390 Textiles and Design Samantha Anne Mackay 1 Bomaderry High School
15390 Textiles and Design Megan Connolly 3 Stella Maris College
15390 Textiles and Design Zoe Clarke 4 St Paul's College
15390 Textiles and Design Sophie Davis 5 Coffs Harbour Senior College
15390 Textiles and Design Jessica Wang 6 Sydney Girls High School
15390 Textiles and Design Emily Su 7 Sydney Girls High School
15390 Textiles and Design Lauren Annie Kennard 8 Dubbo School of Distance Education
15390 Textiles and Design Lucy Sefton 8 Ravenswood School for Girls
15390 Textiles and Design Heather Jane Maughan Cheney 10 Engadine High School
15390 Textiles and Design Olivia Poate 10 Sydney Distance Education High School
27499 Tourism, Travel and Events Examination Ashleigh Marie Barnes 1 Illawarra Institute - Bega Campus
27499 Tourism, Travel and Events Examination Madeline Kate Newton 2 Illawarra Institute - Bega Campus
27499 Tourism, Travel and Events Examination Hannah Michelle Rowe 3 North Coast Institute - Grafton Campus
27499 Tourism, Travel and Events Examination Jade Louise Schilpzand 3 North Coast Institute - Great Lakes Campus
16120 Turkish Continuers Ezgi Ceren Kir 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
16120 Turkish Continuers Beste Eylem Kir 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
16120 Turkish Continuers Ayse Atalay 3 Amity College, Prestons
16120 Turkish Continuers Siddika Anmak 4 Amity College, Prestons
16120 Turkish Continuers Dilara Arslan 5 Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
16130 Ukrainian Continuers Maxim Adams 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
16130 Ukrainian Continuers Olga Olha Zhyla 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
16140 Vietnamese Continuers Chau Phan Quynh Le 1 Saturday School of Community Languages Dulwich Centre
16140 Vietnamese Continuers Ngoc Minh Hang Ta 2 Saturday School of Community Languages Dulwich Centre
16140 Vietnamese Continuers Hong Quyen Dao 3 Saturday School of Community Languages Dulwich Centre
16140 Vietnamese Continuers Vo Phuong Dao (Rose) Le 4 Saturday School of Community Languages Dulwich Centre
16140 Vietnamese Continuers Hoang Yen Trieu 5 Cabramatta High School
15400 Visual Arts Emma Kaye 1 Reddam House
15400 Visual Arts Trenett Ha 2 Sefton High School
15400 Visual Arts Dunja Tatic 3 Castle Hill High School
15400 Visual Arts Lee Chuen Victor Lau 4 North Sydney Boys High School
15400 Visual Arts Laura Myers 4 Sydney Girls High School
15400 Visual Arts Imogen Louise Yeomans 4 St George Girls High School
15400 Visual Arts Kylie Kwok 7 Hornsby Girls High School
15400 Visual Arts Brigitte Marie Podrasky 8 Abbotsleigh
15400 Visual Arts Rebecca Simpson 9 Ravenswood School for Girls
15400 Visual Arts Georgia Elizabeth Murray 10 Abbotsleigh
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size