1. Home
  2. Distinguished Achievers Lists
  3. Distinguished Achievers List – 2005 HSC
  4. 2005 Higher School Certificate
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

Burrett, Jane Margaret to Byrne, Samuel Nicholas

Number Student Name School Name Top Band Courses
16040517 Burrett, Jane Margaret Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15270
15253363 Burridge, Ranald AD SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School 15400
15896663 Burrough, Alexina Maree Aquinas College 15140, 15160, 15190, 15370
15967293 Burrows, Joel Rhys Gosford High School 15020
15197366 Burston, Kate Loreto Normanhurst 15240
15452099 Burt, Candice Elizabeth All Saints Catholic Senior College 15180, 15320, 15380
15575905 Burtenshaw, Jacqueline Green Point Christian College 15020
15642645 Burton, Alice Loreto Kirribilli 15140, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15370
15447362 Burton, Jonathan Chevalier College Bowral 15290
15799668 Burton, Peter James Caringbah High School 15360
15449470 Burton, Sarah Louise May MLC Burwood 15230, 15320
15789182 Burton, Scott Edward Cronulla High School 15040
15321571 Burton, Thomas St Gregory's College 15240, 15320, 15370
15495960 Burton, Xavier Michael St Joseph's College 15240, 15250, 15370
15985607 Burtt, Samuel James Sydney Technical High School Bexley 15170, 15290
15703601 Bush, Christina Jacqueline St Francis Xavier's College 15030
16167673 Bush, Gemma Kate Northern Beaches Secondary College, Mackellar Girls Campus 15100
15418141 Bush, Miranda Brigidine College St Ives 15020
15944439 Buskiewicz, Nicole Margaret Sydney Girls High School 15090, 15140, 15680
15264500 Bussell, Erica Jane Bega High School 15020, 15160, 15170, 15220
14767851 Bussing, Michael James Normanhurst Boys High School 15020
17037501 Bustamante, Bianca Lauren Gosford High School 15240
15528974 Bustamante, Maria Del Carmen The Forest High School Frenchs Forest 16080, 16090
15247932 Busuttil, Kim Nicole Holy Spirit College 15020, 15270, 15370
15478578 Butcher, Dean Leslie Grafton High School 15020, 15180
16622680 Butcher, Sophie Anne Abbotsleigh 15050
16040525 Butkovich, Daniel Paul Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield 15230, 15340
15495979 Butler, Jordan St Joseph's College 15370
15980508 Butler, Katherine St Mary Star of The Sea College 15380
15212179 Butler, Lauren Kate Sylvania High School 15290
15057947 Butler, Liam Gosford High School 15050, 15240, 15250
15620110 Butler, Madeleine Strathfield Girls High School 15020, 15060, 15140
15480874 Butler, Nicole Alyce Moorebank High School 15180
14955003 Butler-Howell, Lauren Nicole Riverside Girls High School 15400
16425168 Buttarello, Veronica Brigidine College St Ives 15800
15378417 Buttenshaw, Timothy Reginald St Ignatius' College 15120, 15240, 15250
15614331 Butterworth, Calise Ginette Abbotsleigh 15290
15418168 Butterworth, Jacqueline Brigidine College St Ives 15380, 15400
16016349 Butterworth, Katherine Ellen Cowra High School 15020, 15160, 15270, 15400
15891815 Buultjens, Jemma St John's College, Woodlawn 15140, 15170
15286733 Buxton, Jennifer Lee Merewether High School 15090, 15290, 15350, 15400
15967307 Buxton, Paul Stephen Gosford High School 15120, 15240
15642661 Bye, Elizabeth Loreto Kirribilli 15030, 15090, 15370
15983906 Bylsma, Iain The Hills Grammar School 15310
15286741 Byrne, Alexandra Clare Merewether High School 15020
15583460 Byrne, Anna Michelle St Clare's College 16070
15233559 Byrne, Jana Joyce Kambala 15400
15197374 Byrne, Jasmine Marie Venice Loreto Normanhurst 15230
15656875 Byrne, Liam Sefton High School 15280
15614358 Byrne, Rebecca Anne Abbotsleigh 15030, 15240, 15250
15844612 Byrne, Samuel Nicholas Marian Catholic College 15340

Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size