Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Al-Zaidi, Zahra to Allan, Alexandra Kate
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Al-Zaidi, Zahra | Bankstown Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15280 |
Al-Zamily, Ali | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Alaaeddin, Alaa | Bossley Park High School | 15030, 15040, 15140 |
Alaaeddin, Samer | Bossley Park High School | 15030, 15040, 15110, 15140 |
Alaba, Tristan Lloyd | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15230, 15290 |
Alabikian, Patil | Hamazkaine Arshak and Sophie Galstaun School | 15530 |
Alam, Linda | Bethlehem College | 15020, 15060, 15370 |
Alam, Sherif Lee | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Alam, Tasnia | MLC Burwood | 15250 |
Alam, Vanessa | Loreto Normanhurst | 15210, 15220, 15240, 15370 |
Alameddine, Janine | Strathfield Girls High School | 15040, 16995 |
Alameddine, Walid | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250 |
Alamgir, Tasmina | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Alamyar, Jessica Clare | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15230 |
Albert, Madeleine | Ascham School | 15400 |
Alberts, Stephanie Jade | Davidson High School | 15310 |
Alcantara, Samantha Bea | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Alchin, David Rhys | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020 |
Alchin, Hannah | Temora High School | 15060, 16845 |
Alchin, Matthew Charles | Penrith High School | 15040 |
Alcock, Brittany Lee | Camden High School | 15230, 15700 |
Alden, Mark Geoffrey | Port Macquarie High School | 15020 |
Alderson, Lauren | Roseville College | 15040 |
Aldrich, Ross Peter Geoffrey | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Aldridge, Jackson Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15210 |
Alejo, Carlos Rodrigo | Trinity Grammar School | 15240 |
Alevizos, Peter | St Spyridon College Senior School | 15230 |
Alexander, Adam | Marist College Kogarah | 15040, 15380 |
Alexander, Andrew | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15230 |
Alexander, Ella | Northern Sydney Institute - Bradfield College | 15140, 15350, 15690, 15720 |
Alexander, Jack | Avondale School | 15080, 15230 |
Alexander, Madeleine Sophia | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Alexander, Naomi Ann | Macarthur Anglican School | 15080, 15240, 15320 |
Alexander, Natassja | MacKillop Senior College | 15090, 15400 |
Alexander, Rafael Nikolai | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15030 |
Alexander-Hatziplis, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
Alfano, Kendall | St John Bosco College | 15020, 15090, 15370 |
Alfonsi, Carlotta | Mosman High School | 15800 |
Algalele, Mohammed | East Hills Boys Technology High School | 15140 |
Algeo, Karen | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Algert, Frances Helen | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Alhinn, Nicole | St Johns Park High School | 15230 |
Ali, Zara Sharane | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140, 15270 |
Ali Ahmed, Abdulmajid | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Ali Raza, Mohammad Abbas | Sule College, Prestons | 15040, 15110, 15250 |
Alksnis, Katie | Loreto Normanhurst | 16845 |
Alla, Sheridan | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15320, 15370 |
Allam, Maha | Auburn Girls High School | 15320 |
Allan, Alexandra Kate | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15030, 15140, 15270, 15280, 15370 |