Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Allan, Bree to Altman, Heather Taylor
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Allan, Bree | Wenona School | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15320 |
Allan, Brooke Simone | Toongabbie Christian School | 15090 |
Allan, Jennifer Robyn | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15320 |
Allan, Jessica Danielle | Lisarow High School | 15060 |
Allan, Jessica Leigh | Asquith Girls High School | 15320 |
Allan, Nicholas Andrew | Merewether High School | 15290 |
Allan, Nicholas James | Trinity Grammar School | 15110 |
Allars, Ken | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15300, 15310 |
Allaway, Matthew George Roy | Penrith Anglican College | 15030, 15050 |
Allbut, Martin Charles | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15200 |
Alldis, Michael Thomas | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15400 |
Allen, Annabelle | Brigidine College St Ives | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Allen, Isaac James | St Ignatius' College | 15190 |
Allen, Keeley | Menai High School | 15020, 15140, 15280, 15350 |
Allen, Krystyna Kim | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15320 |
Allen, Leah | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15370 |
Allen, Matthew | Lambton High School | 15120 |
Allen, Nicholas | Inaburra School | 15090 |
Allen, Nicholas | Barker College | 15040, 15230 |
Allen, Timothy Bruce | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 |
Allen, Tysan James | Merewether High School | 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Allen-Waters, Mitchell Glenn | Merewether High School | 15040, 15100 |
Allenby, Michael Godson | Engadine High School | 15080 |
Allerton, James William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15190, 15400 |
Allida, Sabine | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15150 |
Allison, Alexandra | Loreto Normanhurst | 15320, 15400 |
Allison, Jennifer | Penrith Christian School | 15020, 15220 |
Allman, Timothy | Oxley College | 15090, 15140, 15240, 15270, 15680, 15690 |
Allsop, Kendall | Brigidine College St Ives | 15040, 15140, 15180, 15800 |
Allsopp, Thomas Ashley | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15360 |
Allwright, Maggie | Wenona School | 15030, 15270 |
Almahayni, Rami | La Salle Catholic College | 15040, 15240, 15370 |
Alman, Kim | Masada College | 15040, 15160, 15230 |
Almazan, Jose | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Almeida, Allan Richard | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15330 |
Almeida, Katelyn | Girraween High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Almer, Lorin Maree | Warners Bay High School | 15040, 15220 |
Almir, Mahmoud | Belmore Boys High School | 15250 |
Alnakeeb, Mustafa | Sule College, Prestons | 15240, 15250 |
Aloe, Jonathon | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Alperstein, Lucien Thandi | Marcellin College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15370 |
Alpert, Adrian | Knox Grammar School | 15710, 15720 |
Alrifai, Amne | Liverpool Girls High School | 15020, 15170, 15220 |
Alsop, Shani Colette | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15400 |
Alston, Oscar Rhys | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15710 |
Altit, Michael | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15350 |
Altman, Heather Taylor | Kambala | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15910 |