Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Ba, David to Bakker, Benjamin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ba, David | Canley Vale High School | 15250 |
Babai, Kayvon Kevin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Babic, Todd Jordan | St Francis Xavier's College | 15190 |
Babington, Andrew Albert Thomas | Canberra Grammar School | 15170, 15400 |
Babu, Sadhvee | MLC Burwood | 15080 |
Baccus, Bibi Shaina | Castle Hill High School | 15020 |
Back, Phillip | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15200 |
Backhouse, Gillian Margaret | Duval High School | 15030, 15240 |
Baddeley, Katey Ann | Narooma High School | 15400 |
Baden, Oliver David | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15040, 15110 |
Badman, Stephanie Claire | Smith's Hill High School | 15240, 15250, 15290 |
Badra, Amani | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 |
Bae, Hyeok Su | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15250 |
Baek, Chris Jin Woo | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240, 15830 |
Baffsky, Rachel | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15240 |
Bagnall, Claudia | International Grammar School | 15400 |
Bagust, Annalise | MacKillop Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Bahar, Dani | Endeavour Sports High School | 15750 |
Bai, Shuo Kevin | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Baiada, Jaclyn Anne | Caroline Chisholm College | 15240 |
Baigent, Matthew William | The Jannali High School | 15230 |
Bailes, Rachael Clare | Queenwood School for Girls | 15090, 15230 |
Bailey, Ben | Sydney Grammar School | 15680 |
Bailey, Chloe Louise | Whitebridge High School | 15170 |
Bailey, Christopher | Orange High School | 15040, 15140, 15280, 15330 |
Bailey, Daniel | Marcellin College | 15190 |
Bailey, Ella | Meriden School | 15020, 15270 |
Bailey, Jack | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 |
Bailey, Jessica Mae | Blaxland High School | 15320 |
Bailey, Maddison Elizabeth | St Columba's High School | 15250 |
Bailey, Scott Christopher | John Therry Catholic High School | 15230 |
Bailey, Stephanie | Santa Sabina College | 15190, 15400 |
Bailey, Zac James | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Cromer Campus | 15200 |
Baillie, Michael James | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 16305 |
Baillie, Thomas | Armidale High School | 15250 |
Baird, Emma Jane | Cronulla High School | 15180 |
Baird, Monica | Moriah College | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15380 |
Baird, Rosemary Alice | Cumberland High School | 15100, 15350 |
Bairstow, James Neil | St Columba's High School | 15200 |
Bairstow, Ria May | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230, 15380 |
Baistow, Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15230 |
Bajaj, Rohit | Barker College | 15040, 15240 |
Bajric, Nermin | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15060 |
Bajwa, Teranjit Singh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Baker, Bianca | St Vincent's College | 15230 |
Baker, Eliza Jane | Cowra High School | 15830 |
Baker, Jarred Neville | Penrith High School | 15290 |
Baker, Kimberley Jane | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230 |
Baker, Laura Ann | Willoughby Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Baker, Lauren Kate | Pennant Hills High School | 15390, 15400 |
Baker, Martin | Barker College | 15240 |
Baker, Megan Eileen | Kiama High School | 15400 |
Baker, Michael Phillip | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15230 |
Baker, Rhiannon | Gosford High School | 15020, 16845 |
Baker, Sophie | Wenona School | 15170 |
Bakhtiar, Arsalan | Epping Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Bakker, Benjamin | Galston High School | 15010, 15190 |