Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bechara, Victoria to Belokopytov, Alexander
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bechara, Victoria | Our Lady of Lebanon College | 15020 |
Beck, Corinne Elise | Wycliffe Christian School | 15240 |
Beck, Melody | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15310 |
Beck, Stephanie | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15210 |
Beck, Stewart Eric Peter | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15190, 15230 |
Beck, Timothy | Mulwaree High School | 15200 |
Beckefeld, Paris Vivienne | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15040 |
Becker, Cara Blossom | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15090 |
Becker, Justin Greg | Killara High School | 15050, 15240 |
Becker, Lauren Teresa | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15160, 15320, 15350, 15370 |
Becker, Matthew | Freeman Catholic College | 15200 |
Beckett, Madeline | Cedars Christian College | 15290 |
Bedbrook, Robert Cameron | Cranbrook School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15680, 15690 |
Bedi, Rebecca | St Marys Senior High School | 15340 |
Bedre, Pranali | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 16150 |
Bedson, Mark | St Aloysius College | 15240 |
Beecham, Genevieve | Loreto Normanhurst | 15190 |
Beecher, Christopher Edward | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15290 |
Beer, Christine | Bethany College | 15370 |
Beer, Samantha Louise | Deniliquin High School | 15030, 15210 |
Beetge, Nico Jesse | Mosman High School | 15340 |
Begg, James Peter | The Scots College | 15230 |
Begg, Jessica Anne | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15320, 15390, 15400 |
Begg, Robert Les | St John's College | 15360 |
Behjan, Natalie | St Clare's College | 15370, 15400 |
Behman, Andrew | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | 15240 |
Behrens, Keegan Noel | Wyndham College | 15040, 15220, 15230, 15350 |
Beiglari, Liam Edwin | Cranbrook School | 15240 |
Bejjani, Lorayne | St Charbel's College | 15320, 15330, 15510 |
Bekric, Selma | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15280 |
Belcastro, Salvatore Michelangelo | Northern Sydney Institute - Meadowbank College | 15300, 15310 |
Belford, Michael John | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15020 |
Belgiorno-Nettis, Alessandro | Sydney Grammar School | 15400 |
Belgiorno-Nettis, Anna | Ascham School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15680, 15690 |
Belgre, Allison Louise | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15170 |
Bell, Ashley | Gilroy Catholic College | 15170, 15400 |
Bell, Charles Llewellyn | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Bell, Claire | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15390 |
Bell, Duncan Charles | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15290 |
Bell, Fiona Louise | Sydney Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15300 |
Bell, Frances | Ascham School | 15400 |
Bell, Lucinda | Ascham School | 15140, 15160 |
Bell, Matthew | The King's School | 15230 |
Bell, Mitchell Sam | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Bell, Morgan Leigh | Tweed River High School | 15390 |
Bell, Nicholas | The Hills Grammar School | 15290 |
Bell, Prudence Anne | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15090, 15380, 15400 |
Bell, Susannah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040 |
Bell, Vanessa Ines | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15320 |
Bellanto, Leroy Peter | Marcellin College | 15200 |
Belling, Adam Christopher | Junee High School | 15230 |
Belluomo, Chiara | Chevalier College Bowral | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15350, 15400 |
Belogiannis, Alexander | Kingsgrove High School | 15240, 15360 |
Belokopytov, Alexander | Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15300 |