Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Chan, Tracey Maria to Chang, Joshua
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chan, Tracey Maria | Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15900, 15910 |
Chan, Tracy Wanyin | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Chan, Vanessa Maybelle | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Chan, Victor Wingtak | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chan, Vivian | Caringbah High School | 15360 |
Chan, Vivian | Fairvale High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Chan, William Ngae Yean | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15050 |
Chan, William Wangchill | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chan, Wing Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chan, Winnie Ka-Yee | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Chan, Winnie Wing Yin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240 |
Chan, Yee Mun | INTI International College Penang | 15030 |
Chan, Yu Tung | Canberra Grammar School | 15240 |
Chand, Deapak | Homebush Boys High School | 15240, 15370 |
Chand, Hamish Sunjay | Penrith High School | 15110, 15260 |
Chand, Shereen | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15090, 15140 |
Chandler, Eleanor | Brigidine College St Ives | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15290, 15370 |
Chandrakumar, Neela Aarthie | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250 |
Chandrakumar, David Dilendiran | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chandrasekera, Indika Lakmali | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 |
Chandrawansa, Upeka Indramalee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Chaney, Joshua | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15250, 15370 |
Chang, Anita | Tempe High School | 15040, 15220 |
Chang, Cheney Hong | Killara High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15830 |
Chang, Christine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Chang, Christopher Wen-Zhi | Chatswood High School | 15040, 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Chang, Daniel | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Chang, Eric | Marcellin College | 15020, 15250, 15260 |
Chang, Howard | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chang, Jae Bong | Turramurra High School | 15240, 15250 |
Chang, Jeanette | Girraween High School | 15030, 15050, 15830, 15850 |
Chang, Joshua | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200 |