Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Dumbrell, Eva to Duong, David Quoc Long
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Dumbrell, Eva | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15230, 15320 |
Dumbrell, Sean Kevin | Lambton High School | 15100 |
Dumont, Emilie Claire | Penrith High School | 15400 |
Duncan, Bonnie | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370, 15400 |
Duncan, Cecilia Eva | Willoughby Girls High School | 15130, 15320 |
Duncan, James Aston | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15240 |
Duncan, Kenneth | St Dominic's College | 15340 |
Duncan, Lauren | Gilroy Catholic College | 15020, 15240 |
Duncan, Melanie Laura | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15030 |
Duncan, Prudence | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Duncan, Rebecca Julianne | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15190, 15280 |
Duncan, Rodney | Red Bend Catholic College | 15200, 15230, 15370 |
Duncan, Sarah | Norwest Christian College | 15230 |
Dundovic, Antoni Kristofer | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15110, 15140, 15370 |
Dunford, Daniel | Trinity Catholic College | 15240 |
Dunford, Stuart | Xavier Catholic College | 15340 |
Dunger, Samantha | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 16845 |
Dunkerton, Sophie | St Catherine's School | 15080, 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Dunkley, Glen Robert | Canowindra High School | 15200 |
Dunlop, Hannah Prell | Abbotsleigh | 15190, 15230 |
Dunlop, Samantha Jill Anderson | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15040, 15080, 15230, 15320 |
Dunlop, Timothy Scott | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Dunn, Ashley | St Clare's High School | 15120, 15240, 15250, 15360 |
Dunn, Emily | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15170, 15230, 15330 |
Dunn, James | Aquinas College | 15250 |
Dunn, Jenna | Bossley Park High School | 15020, 15140, 15320 |
Dunn, Kezia | Marsden High School West Ryde | 15400 |
Dunn, Maxwell Paul | Mosman High School | 15290 |
Dunn, Philippa Marie | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15060, 15220 |
Dunn, Ruth Eleanor | Kingscliff High School | 15400 |
Dunne, Carmel Joan | Byron Bay High School | 15400 |
Dunne, Ryan | St Paul's Catholic College | 16845 |
Dunne, Ryan James | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15240, 15270 |
Dunnett, Timothy John McAllan | Caringbah High School | 15030 |
Dunnett-De Jong, Larry | The Scots School Albury | 15680 |
Dunsford, Caitlin | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15390 |
Dunstan, Amy | Wenona School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15400 |
Dunstan, Danielle | St Francis Xavier's College | 15060 |
Dunster, Samuel James | Kiama High School | 15360 |
Dunwoodie, Zoe Belle | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Mackellar Girls Campus | 15070 |
Duo, Xizi | Santa Sabina College | 15300, 15310 |
Duong, Anthoney | Girraween High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Duong, Bonnie | Chatswood High School | 15240 |
Duong, Daniel | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15040 |
Duong, David Quoc Long | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |