Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Duong, Fiona to Dzihic, Amar
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Duong, Fiona | Strathfield Girls High School | 15040, 15220 |
Duong, Janet | Mary MacKillop College | 15220 |
Duong, Jenny | Canley Vale High School | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Duong, Jenny Vi | Westfields Sports High School | 15240 |
Duong, Joseph Thien An | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15240, 15250 |
Duong, Lisa Thanh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15010, 15140, 15250 |
Duong, Nam Tran | Sefton High School | 15220, 15240 |
Duong, Natalie | Penrith High School | 15820 |
Duong, Simon | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15250, 15260 |
Duong, Theresa | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15400, 15830 |
Duong, Vincent Khang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250 |
Durack, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15680, 15900 |
Duran, Adriana | Bossley Park High School | 15200 |
Durham, Paige Elise | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15100, 15240 |
Durkin, Nicole | Kambala | 15240, 15250 |
Durkin-Jones, Conor James Glyn | Knox Grammar School | 15020 |
Durnan, Alexander James | St Ignatius' College | 15230, 15340 |
Duroy, Kelly Darlene | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15230 |
Durrant, Jason | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15030, 15240 |
Durrant, John Nicholas | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15360 |
Durrington, Jessica Margaret | Bede Polding College | 15060 |
Durso, Matthew | The King's School | 15230 |
Duryea, Gary Roy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15040, 15250 |
Dushyanthira, Ashwin | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Dutton, Lucy Jane | Henry Kendall High School | 15320 |
Duurland, Meea-Lei Aloha | Erina High School | 15290, 15390 |
Dux, Henrik Julian Bernha | Kiama High School | 15050, 15120, 15240, 15250 |
Duxbury, Hayley June | Springwood High School | 15020, 15030 |
Dwyer, Emma Kate | Tamworth High School | 15240, 15320 |
Dwyer, Lauren | Central Coast Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370, 15760 |
Dwyer, Matthew James | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15110 |
Dyce, Emma | Gosford High School | 15320 |
Dye, Phillip Ross | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Dyer, Clare | Wenona School | 15190, 15400 |
Dyer, Hayden | St Augustine's College | 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15380 |
Dyke, Hayley June Claire | Kiama High School | 15030 |
Dylan, Sasha Frithjof | Vincentia High School | 15200 |
Dynasty, Joy | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Dyson, Jessica Mary | Terrigal High School | 16945 |
Dzihic, Amar | Castle Hill High School | 15020, 15080, 15360 |