Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Eades, Daniel Steven to Edwards, Patrick
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Eades, Daniel Steven | Bellingen High School | 15250, 15260 |
Eadie, Rebecca Diane | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Mackellar Girls Campus | 15240 |
Eager, Thomas | SCECGS Redlands | 15080 |
Earl, Lucas David | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15190, 15250 |
Earp, Joseph | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15170, 15400 |
Easey, Scott Jarrad | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15040, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Easter, Justin | SCECGS Redlands | 15040 |
Easterbrook, Mark | Asquith Boys High School | 15020 |
Eastoe, Julia | The Scots School Albury | 15090 |
Easton, Daniel | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15230 |
Easton, Katherine | Newcastle Grammar School | 15190 |
Eastway, Courtney | Central Coast Grammar School | 15230 |
Eastwood, Clare Savina | The Jannali High School | 15020, 15280 |
Eaton, Daniel James | South Sydney High School Maroubra | 15240 |
Eatough, Chloe | Roseville College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Eaves, Tara Lee | St Marys Senior High School | 16945 |
Ebert, Zoe Louise | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Ebrahimi, Homma | Macarthur Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Ebrahimi, Marwa | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Ebrill, Madeline Elizabet | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Eccleston, Angela | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 16845 |
Ech, Susanne | Camden Haven High School | 15190 |
Eckersley, Marguerite Anne | Macquarie College | 15380 |
Economou, Panayiota | Bethany College | 15230, 15380 |
Eddie, Thomas | Killara High School | 15230 |
Edema, Alexander Guy | The Scots College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Eden, Melanie | John Paul College | 15100 |
Edgar, Goondiga | St Joseph's College | 15400 |
Ediriwickrama, Ranga | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15020, 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Edkins, Jessica Yvonne | Riverside Girls High School | 15180 |
Edmanson, Michelle Anne | Kooringal High School | 15230 |
Edmonds, Anneleise Clare | Terrigal High School | 15090, 15290 |
Edmonds, Emily | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15300, 15310 |
Edmonds, Michelle Dianne | Terrigal High School | 15400 |
Edney, Cara | Australian International School Singapore | 15230 |
Edrees, Richard | Chifley College, Bidwill Campus | 15210 |
Edwards, Brianna | Central Coast Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Edwards, Brodie Marc | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15400 |
Edwards, Christopher James | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15040, 15160, 15170, 15320 |
Edwards, Daniel Mark | Murray High School | 15030, 15320 |
Edwards, Jacqueline | Wenona School | 15110, 15140 |
Edwards, James | St Aloysius College | 15320 |
Edwards, Jarem | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Edwards, Jessica | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Edwards, Jessica Erin | Merewether High School | 15080 |
Edwards, Jordan Tomas | Merewether High School | 15040 |
Edwards, Kaitlin Margaret | Mount View High School | 15190, 15200, 15240 |
Edwards, Kim Ian | St Pius X College | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15330, 15370 |
Edwards, Lachlan | Avondale School | 15190, 15240, 15370 |
Edwards, Millie Mae | Richmond River High School | 15030, 15100, 15400 |
Edwards, Patrick | MacKillop Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15370 |