Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Ellicott, Jessica Grace to Enderby, Sheree Alyce
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ellicott, Jessica Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | 15400, 15720 |
Ellicott, Susan Mary | Warners Bay High School | 15220, 15290 |
Elliin, Shahin | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15260 |
Elliot, Grace Stella | Terrigal High School | 15400 |
Elliot, Steven Ross | Canberra Grammar School | 15230 |
Elliott, Brandon William | St Leo's Catholic College | 15230 |
Elliott, David | The King's School | 15030, 15200, 15230, 15320 |
Elliott, Hannah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040, 15140, 15270 |
Elliott, Pascal Bernard | Marcellin College | 15400 |
Elliott, Rebekah Lee | Coonamble High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 16150 |
Ellis, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15800 |
Ellis, Lauren | Riverside Girls High School | 15100 |
Ellis, Michael | St Paul's Catholic College | 15370 |
Ellis, Nikita | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15320 |
Ellis, Peter Leslie | Ambarvale High School | 15250 |
Ellison, Rebecca | Marsden High School West Ryde | 15400 |
Ellsmore, Alana Claire | Kiama High School | 15060, 15390 |
Ellul, Ryan | St Gregory's College | 15020, 15230 |
Ellwood, Madeline Rosanna | Springwood High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15380 |
Ellwood, Timothy Peter | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15040, 15140, 15290, 15330, 15340 |
Elmir, Yousef | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Elomar, Mohammed Fawzi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Eloss, Danielle | Canley Vale High School | 15230 |
Else, Fabienne Concetta | Smith's Hill High School | 15020, 15170, 15220 |
Elsley, Mary Elizabeth | Merewether High School | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Elsom, Laura Jane | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Elsworthy, Emma Catherine | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Elton, Christopher | Gosford High School | 15290 |
Elvy, Claudia | Barker College | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15320, 15400 |
Elyaseh, Nebal | Al-Faisal College | 15030, 15040, 15050, 15240 |
Elzain, Vincent | Delany College | 15240 |
Emery, Gerrad | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Emira, Yasmin Jane | Marsden High School West Ryde | 15400 |
Emmanuel, Kirstin Sarojini | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Emmerson, Hannah Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15040, 15110, 15240 |
Emms, Daniel Jonathon | St Paul's College | 15010 |
Emslie, Georgia Suzanne | Kirrawee High School | 15400 |
Endacott, Ashleigh Dana | Castle Hill High School | 15320, 16845 |
Endacott, Gyan Josephine | Mudgee High School | 15400 |
Endacott, Matthew James | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Endean, Sarah Anne | Kirrawee High School | 15020 |
Enderby, Sheree Alyce | St Paul's High School | 15320 |