Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Ford, Kirrilee to Franklin, Kathryn Nicole
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ford, Kirrilee | Gosford High School | 15050, 15180, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Ford, Maree Anne | Warners Bay High School | 15390, 15400 |
Forrest, Anri | SCECGS Redlands | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Forrest, Benjamin | Waverley College | 15160, 15170 |
Forrest, Cassandra Maree | McCarthy Catholic College | 15370 |
Forrest, Daniel Raymond Lee | Sefton High School | 15040 |
Forster, Kyle James | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15120, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Forsyth, Benjamin Paul | Cardiff High School | 15830 |
Fortunato, Tania | Santa Sabina College | 15180 |
Foster, Caitlyn | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15390 |
Foster, Charles | Galston High School | 15010, 15030 |
Foster, Emma | Mount Austin High School Wagga Wagga | 15230 |
Foster, Wade Robert | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230 |
Foulkes, Patrick George | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15090, 15140 |
Fowler, Daniel Benjamin | Girraween High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Fowler, Kirsten Jean | Macarthur Anglican School | 15160 |
Fowler, Lauren | Northholm Grammar School | 15010, 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Fowler, Paul Martin | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230 |
Fowler, Rachel Jenifer | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15090 |
Fox, Brendan | Oxley High School | 15050, 15110, 15260, 15330 |
Fox, Kimberley | Wenona School | 15130 |
Fox, Mitchell Luke | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Fox-d'Alpuget, Andre | The Scots College | 15370 |
Foxwell, Adam | Gosford High School | 15230 |
Foxwell, Ellen Louise | Elderslie High School | 15390 |
Foy, Michael | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Foyer, Debra | Moriah College | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Foyer, Jonathan | Moriah College | 15140, 15240 |
Fraas, Ryan Peter | East Hills Boys Technology High School | 15230 |
Frame, Robert Maxwell Barnes | Knox Grammar School | 15090 |
France, Vanessa | Wenona School | 15020, 15280 |
Francis, Brendon | Barker College | 15240 |
Francis, Heidi Renee | Dorrigo High School | 15080 |
Francis, Megan Anne | Elderslie High School | 15390 |
Francis, Stephanie | Mount St Benedict College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15230, 15270, 15380 |
Frangos, Jessica Bea | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15280 |
Frank, Sarah Louise | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15180, 15240, 15320 |
Frankcombe, Tomlin | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15230 |
Franki, Johanna | Pittwater High School | 15030, 15710 |
Franklin, Anneliese Hannah | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280 |
Franklin, David John | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15050, 15210, 15250, 15260 |
Franklin, Erica Constance Katina | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15400 |
Franklin, Kathryn Nicole | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280 |