Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Goswami, Neha to Grant, Frances
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Goswami, Neha | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Gotsis, Peter | Kingsgrove High School | 15270, 15360 |
Gottlieb, Benjamin | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15240, 15800, 15810 |
Gottlieb, Joshua | Moriah College | 15240, 15250 |
Gould, Edward James | Dubbo College, Senior Campus | 15100, 15190 |
Gounder, Michael Karthik | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Gourlay, Sarah | Warners Bay High School | 15230 |
Govil, Shantanu | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Gow-Carey, Heather Lee | Narooma High School | 15190 |
Gowen, Benjamin Mark | Narooma High School | 15230 |
Gowen, Elizabeth Phillipa | New England Girls' School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Gowland, Andrew Jonathan Hutton | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680 |
Goyal, Shagun | Macarthur Girls High School | 15110, 15130, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Grace, Lanneke Amalia | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Grace, Lauren | Bankstown Grammar School | 15400 |
Grace, Lucy Paige | Elderslie High School | 15170 |
Grace, Melissa Louise | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Gradden, Jaimee Lorna | Cecil Hills High School | 15400 |
Gradwell, Divan | Covenant Christian School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15360 |
Grady, Hannah | Orange High School | 15060, 15320 |
Grady, Rachel | Brigidine College St Ives | 15230 |
Grafton, Miriam | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Graham, Angus Yahn Stuwe | Kyogle High School | 15290 |
Graham, Annaleise Kate | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15190 |
Graham, Ben James Andrew | Singleton High School | 15050 |
Graham, Ben Joseph | Melville High School | 15200 |
Graham, Cameron David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Graham, Elizabeth | Barker College | 15290 |
Graham, Emma Correne | Kirrawee High School | 15350 |
Graham, Gemma May | Maitland Christian School | 15180 |
Graham, Jessica | Barker College | 15290 |
Graham, Lachlan | The Riverina Anglican College | 15160, 15290, 15680 |
Graham, Laura | Loreto Normanhurst | 15400 |
Graham, Luke Michael | Albion Park High School | 15020, 15320 |
Graham, Marlowe Saxby | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Graham, Michael Lang | Caringbah High School | 15230 |
Graham, Morgan | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15020 |
Graham, Thomas Sedgwick | Davidson High School | 15200 |
Graham, Timothy | Arden Anglican School | 15400 |
Graham, Timothy Mark | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Grainger, Anne | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15090 |
Gramlick, Meghan | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15240, 15250 |
Grandi, Temira Jane | Marian Catholic College | 15220 |
Grange, Sinead | Holy Spirit College | 15220 |
Granger, Louise | SCECGS Redlands | 15140 |
Granger, Harriet | Wenona School | 15130, 15190 |
Grant, Flora Jane Ellen | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15350, 15400, 15680 |
Grant, Frances | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370, 15400, 15680, 15690 |