Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Geddes, Elliot Alan to Gerrie, Leigh Jane
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Geddes, Elliot Alan | Canberra Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15330, 15900 |
Gee, Allison Catherine | Bowral High School | 15230 |
Geercke, James | Marist College Kogarah | 15290 |
Geerz, Rosarna | St Joseph's College | 15290 |
Geeves, Jasmine May | Cowra High School | 15400 |
Geier, Harrison John | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15280 |
Gelbart, Olivia Renee | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15160 |
Gell, Jaime-Lee | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15290 |
Gell, Rose Elizabeth-Anne | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15110, 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Geller, Jodi | Masada College | 15040, 15400 |
Gellweiler, Emma | John Paul College | 15140, 15270 |
Gelzinnis, Scott Andrew Johnson | Merewether High School | 15290 |
Gemin, Alexander | St Dominic's College | 15300 |
Gemmell, Anna | Calrossy Anglican School | 16845 |
Gemmell-Smith, Margot | Frensham School | 15140 |
Gempton, Samantha Kate | Northmead High School | 15290 |
Genc, Ayse | Al-Faisal College | 15340 |
Genel, Furkan | Al-Faisal College | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15340 |
Genevois-Altmann, Antonin Pieter | Hunters Hill High School | 15680 |
Gengos, Elizabeth | Calrossy Anglican School | 15030, 15320, 15350 |
Genner, Scott William | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15210 |
Genoud, Lorna | Woolooware High School | 15400 |
Gent, Alexander Edward Burnard | Canberra Grammar School | 15240, 15270, 15900 |
Gentin, Sara | Moriah College | 15240, 15320 |
Georgas, Kalli | St Leo's Catholic College | 15060, 15380, 15400 |
Georgas, Lisa Helen | Killara High School | 15200 |
George, David Jeremiah Joseph | Peak Hill Central School | 15240 |
George, Genevieve Louise | Kambala | 15400 |
George, Hannah Elizabeth | Wingham High School | 15080 |
George, Mark Frederick | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15110 |
George, Matthew | Central Coast Grammar School | 15020 |
George, Melissa | MacKillop Senior College | 15040, 15140, 15320, 15380 |
George, Nadine | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
George, Paul Kenneth | Macquarie Anglican Grammar School | 15230 |
Georges, Ghady | Our Lady of Lebanon College | 15240, 15250, 15510, 15520, 15680 |
Georges, Samantha | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15230, 15370 |
Georgiadis, Natalie | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15220 |
Georgiou, Peter | Marist College Kogarah | 15040, 15370 |
Geortsis, James | Marcellin College | 15080 |
Geraghty, Raphael Matthew | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240, 15330 |
Gerges, Justina | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15020, 15240, 15280 |
Gerges, Mira | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Gergis, Anthony John | Penrith High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gerhardt-Bourke, Alexander | Nowra Christian School | 15250 |
Gerke, Catherine Lesley | Glen Innes High School | 15400 |
Germanos, Rada | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Germantse, Rachel Louise | Tumut High School | 15030, 15220, 15320 |
Gerrard, Keith Gordon | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15240 |
Gerrie, Leigh Jane | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15900, 15910 |