Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Gertskis, Robert to Gibson, Liam
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gertskis, Robert | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Gewin, Matteas | Mullumbimby High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15290 |
Ghabbar, Wassim | Tempe High School | 15170, 15240 |
Ghali, Christine | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 |
Ghali, Mina | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15050, 15140, 15330 |
Ghali, Simon Peter | Kirrawee High School | 15290 |
Ghaly, Antonious | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Ghaly, Timothy Michael | Trinity Grammar School | 15250 |
Ghamraoui, Mohamed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Ghandour, Zac | Fairfield High School | 15200 |
Ghannoum, Rola | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Ghattas, Marina | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Ghazanfar, Sheila | Macarthur Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Ghazavi, Emma | Wenona School | 15040, 15110, 15140 |
Ghioni, Anna | St John's College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Ghobrial, Olivia | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Ghobrial, Simeon | Marist College Pagewood | 15110, 15140, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Ghosn, Natalia Katia | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15320, 15400 |
Ghougassian, Clare | Xavier College | 15250, 15370, 15530 |
Ghoul, Sarah | Moorefield Girls High School | 15230 |
Giammarco, Stefan Franco | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Gianatti, Chloe-Nell | Penrith Anglican College | 15390 |
Giannaros, Samantha | Nagle College | 15060 |
Giannone, Joseph | Homebush Boys High School | 15230, 15400 |
Giardini, Sophia Alessandra Graham | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15680, 15690, 15700 |
Giardullo, Michael Paul | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15370 |
Gibb, Stephen James | Cronulla High School | 15320 |
Gibbes, Nina | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15400 |
Gibbins, Caleb James | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Gibbons, Jacob Mark | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15200 |
Gibbons, Mitchell | Barker College | 15320 |
Gibbs, Aaron Jeffrey | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15360 |
Gibbs, Charles Bryan Wood | Canberra Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15320 |
Gibbs, Hannah Rose | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15290 |
Gibbs, Madeleine | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15050, 15250, 15300, 15330 |
Gibson, Amelia May | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15020 |
Gibson, Anna Nikolina | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15020, 15060, 15350 |
Gibson, Dennis | East Hills Boys Technology High School | 15230 |
Gibson, Ellen | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15320, 15380 |
Gibson, Isaac Clyde | Wingham High School | 15290 |
Gibson, Liam | St Aloysius College | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15280 |