Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Girdwood, Allanna Martine to Godden, Emma
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Girdwood, Allanna Martine | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15060, 15390 |
Girgis, Daniel | The Scots College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Girle, David William | Kirrawee High School | 15230, 16305 |
Giuffrida, Christina Lucia | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15170, 15400 |
Giugni, Lyndon | St Aloysius College | 15790 |
Giuttari, Allanah | Rosebank College | 15340 |
Givney, Dominic Russell | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15360 |
Gjedsted, Charlotte Anne | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15060, 15220 |
Gladden, Samantha Jane | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15340 |
Gladstone, Alyssa | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Glaser, Natalie | Moriah College | 15030, 15100, 15140, 15340 |
Glasheen, Bartholomew James | St Ignatius' College | 15200 |
Glass, Alan | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15250 |
Glass, Elliot James | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 16945 |
Glazier, Dominique Allanah Skye | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15350, 15670 |
Gleadhill, Patrick Peter Allen | Whitebridge High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250 |
Gleeson, Anthony | Australian International School Singapore | 15360 |
Gleeson, Caitlin | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15240, 15300, 15370 |
Gleeson, Caitlin | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15270, 15300 |
Gleeson, Loughlin | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Glen, Nicholas | St Paul's High School | 15240, 15370 |
Glenn, Emily | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15090, 15380 |
Glenny, Alexander | Barker College | 15230 |
Gliksman, Noy | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15220, 15240, 15330 |
Glover, Alexandra | SCECGS Redlands | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15230, 15270 |
Glover, Rohan Henry | Kiama High School | 15250, 15330 |
Glover, Samantha | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320 |
Glover, Sophie Louise | Pymble Ladies' College | 15680 |
Gluckman, Nicole | Moriah College | 15050, 15140, 16000 |
Gluckman, Steven | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15190, 15250, 15260 |
Glyde, Sarah | The Scots School Albury | 15040 |
Glynn, Laura Patrice | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15020, 15400 |
Glynn, Peta Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15180, 16845 |
Gnany, Shaun | St Joseph's College | 15240 |
Gnauck, Kellie | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15290 |
Gnecchi-Ruscone, Tania | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15140, 15170, 15400, 15800, 15810 |
Go, Mary | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15350, 15370 |
Goard, James | St Stanislaus' College | 15370 |
Godbee, Olivia | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15390, 15400 |
Goddard, Laura | Bethany College | 15020, 15140 |
Goddard, Taylor Chloe | Port Hacking High School | 15310 |
Godden, Emma | Oxley High School | 15030, 15190, 15670 |