Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Haigh, Andrew to Hamdan, Bechar
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Haigh, Andrew | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Hain, Amelia Margaret | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15230, 15320 |
Hain, Joshua | Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School | 15210 |
Haines, Alexandra | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15190, 15320 |
Haines, Emma Mary | Hornsby Girls High School | 16150 |
Haines, Shalini | Castle Hill High School | 15020 |
Haines, William Nicolas Brockman | Canberra Grammar School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Hair, Elizabeth Anne | Narrandera High School | 15390 |
Haire, Allister | St Aloysius College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Haire, Joanne | St Vincent's College | 15320 |
Hajj, Paul | St Paul's Catholic College | 15210 |
Hakeem, Andrew | Marist College Kogarah | 15240, 15370 |
Hakim, Daniel | Marist College Kogarah | 15250 |
Halabi, Ibrahim | Kingsgrove North High School | 15020 |
Halder, Aditi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Hales, Cameron | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15250 |
Haley, Josephine Jeanette | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15230 |
Halim, Amanda Wong | Carlingford High School | 15020, 15040, 15240 |
Halim, Elvania | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Halim, Kevin Anthony | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Hall, Amelia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15390 |
Hall, Andrew | Holy Spirit College | 15050, 15250, 15370 |
Hall, Ashleigh Elizabeth | Model Farms High School Baulkham Hills | 15060 |
Hall, Brooke | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15000, 15020, 15400 |
Hall, Carolyn | OTEN - Open Training and Education Network | 15100 |
Hall, Ellen | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15190 |
Hall, Jasmine | Green Point Christian College | 15140 |
Hall, Jemima Lucy | St Marys Senior High School | 15090 |
Hall, Jessica Maree | Model Farms High School Baulkham Hills | 15060 |
Hall, Justin | St Aloysius College | 15140 |
Hall, Karina Melissa | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15010, 15020, 15140, 15230 |
Hall, Lauren Michelle | Erina High School | 15230 |
Hall, Lydia Francis | Frensham School | 15230 |
Hall, Madeline | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280 |
Hall, Maria Kathleen Grace | St Andrews College (Breakfast Road Campus) | 15180, 16845 |
Hall, Megan Mairead | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15300, 15310 |
Hall, Mitchell Mark | Dapto High School | 15350 |
Hall, Olivia Andrea | Queenwood School for Girls | 15190 |
Hall, Sarah Caitlin | Merewether High School | 15050, 15140, 15180, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hall, Sophie | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15400 |
Hall, Tamara Ashley | Port Hacking High School | 15030 |
Hall, Thomas | St Aloysius College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270, 15380 |
Hall, William | The King's School | 15200 |
Hallal, Sarah | Robert Townson High School | 15020 |
Hallam, Amy June Lillian | Goulburn High School | 15170 |
Hallaways, Luke Michael | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College, The Entrance Campus | 15230 |
Hallett, Josiah | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15240 |
Halliday, Bryce | Nowra Anglican College | 15290 |
Halliday, Ciara Dalton | Sydney Girls High School | 15160 |
Halliday, Emily | Gosford High School | 15180 |
Hallock, Hariharan Michael | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Halperin, Nicole | Masada College | 15400 |
Hamad, Ibrahim | Illawarra Sports High School | 15240, 15250 |
Hambling, Jack Overall | Mosman High School | 15400 |
Hamdan, Bechar | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330 |