Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Hamdi, Reza to Hankins, Daniel James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Hamdi, Reza | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Hamer, David Ian | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15020, 15230, 15270 |
Hames, Nadia | Gosford High School | 15230 |
Hamid, Mariya Farah | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Hamidi, Abdul Baset | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Hamilton, Anna Maryan | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15230, 15270, 15290, 15400 |
Hamilton, David Robert | Davidson High School | 15750 |
Hamilton, Ella | Riverside Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15320 |
Hamilton, Grace Elizabeth | Wyndham College | 15400 |
Hamilton, Sarah Nicole | Pennant Hills High School | 15010, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Hamilton, Scott | Picnic Point High School | 15240 |
Hamilton, Wesley Scott | Warren Central School | 16845 |
Hammerle-Dulieu, Anisja | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 16845 |
Hammond, Hollie Anne | St Columba's High School | 15340 |
Hammond, Rubie June | Richard Johnson Anglican School | 15160, 15170 |
Hammond, Tyneal Elizabeth | Port Hacking High School | 16845 |
Hammonds, Adam | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15030, 15100 |
Hammoud, Daniel | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Hampe, Kimberley | Carlingford High School | 15060 |
Hampsey, Jack | Freeman Catholic College | 15030, 15370 |
Hampson, Jacqueline Jade | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Hampson, Rohan Carl | The McDonald College | 15290 |
Hampton, Rhiannon | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15060 |
Hamwi, Hamsa | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15060 |
Han, Jessica Seungji | Killara High School | 15250, 15820 |
Han, Joshua Se Jin | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15240 |
Han, Margaret Dan | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280, 15900, 15910 |
Han, Noo-Lee | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Han, Ou Jun | Chifley College, Senior Campus | 15250 |
Han, Peng Ju | Reddam House (Bondi Campus) | 15240 |
Han, Ronald Min-Wu | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Han, Sang Hyun | Turramurra High School | 15240, 15250 |
Han, Xiao Zhao | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Han, Xu Yan Anna | Strathfield Girls High School | 15250 |
Han, Yoon | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Hanamshet, Ameya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Hanani, Steven | Fairvale High School | 15240, 15250 |
Hanbury, Alexandra Rose | Frensham School | 15140, 15240, 15680 |
Hanchard, Glen Scott | Macquarie Fields High School | 15190 |
Hancock, Alice | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Hancock, Georgina | Loreto Kirribilli | 15080, 15090, 15400 |
Hancock, Joel | Casino High School | 15290 |
Hancock, Keira Asha | St Francis Xavier's College | 15060, 16745 |
Hancock, Lucy | Kyogle High School | 15270, 15400 |
Handa, Shalini Kokil | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160 |
Handelsman, Nicholas | Sydney Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Handford, Lachlan Braden | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Handler, David | Barker College | 15030, 15100, 15190 |
Handley, Thomas | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Handlin, James Joseph | Knox Grammar School | 15400 |
Haneman, Mica | Emanuel School | 16000 |
Hanigan, Alice Clare | Narooma High School | 15240 |
Hanigan, Lucy Skye | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15040, 15190, 15320 |
Hankins, Daniel James | Engadine High School | 15050, 15210, 15250 |