Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Johnson, Nia Eleanor to Jones, Elizabeth
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Johnson, Nia Eleanor | Armidale High School | 15020, 15090, 15400 |
Johnson, Nicholas | Xavier Catholic College | 15230 |
Johnson, Nicole Ashleigh | McAuley Catholic College | 15340 |
Johnson, Rachael | Brigidine College St Ives | 15040, 15180 |
Johnson, Robert Edward | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15290, 15380 |
Johnson, Rosemary Tamara | Colo High School | 15160 |
Johnson, Sally | Riverside Girls High School | 15230, 15400 |
Johnson, Sam Cooper | Cronulla High School | 16845 |
Johnson, Samuel Thomas | St Patrick's Marist College | 15030, 15290 |
Johnson, Sarah Ellen | Barrenjoey High School | 15400 |
Johnson, Stephen John Joseph | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Johnson, Zoe Lillian | Nagle College | 16845 |
Johnston, Adam | Inaburra School | 15040, 15230 |
Johnston, Ailee | PLC Armidale | 15040, 15080 |
Johnston, Aimee | Holy Spirit College | 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Johnston, Briony Kate | The McDonald College | 15290 |
Johnston, Charlotte Helen | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15030, 15240 |
Johnston, Chloe | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15680, 15690 |
Johnston, David | Galston High School | 15020 |
Johnston, Felicity Kate | Davidson High School | 15340 |
Johnston, James Mitchell | Wingham High School | 15290 |
Johnston, Kate | Wenona School | 15320 |
Johnston, Leilani Sheree | Elderslie High School | 15060 |
Johnston, Lucy Becker | Queenwood School for Girls | 15110, 15140, 15190, 15270 |
Johnston, Michael | Marian Catholic College | 15230, 15320 |
Johnston, Miriam | Barker College | 15320 |
Johnston, Sigrid | Barker College | 15010, 15030, 15110 |
Johnstone, Billie Scout | Winmalee High School | 15020, 15090, 15240 |
Johnstone, Hamish Brett | St Ignatius' College | 15120, 15240, 15330 |
Johnstone, James | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15340, 16150 |
Johnstone, Kate | Greystanes High School | 15340 |
Johnstone, Madison | Northholm Grammar School | 15090 |
Johnstone, Rebecca | Menai High School | 15020, 15140 |
Johnstone, Steven James | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030 |
Joice, Gabrielle | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320 |
Jolly, Christopher Alan | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15670 |
Jollye, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15190, 15320 |
Jomaa, Hanane | Auburn Girls High School | 15510 |
Jonas, Zoltan | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15290 |
Jones, Alexandra Susan | Byron Bay High School | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15790 |
Jones, Alison | Kempsey High School | 15270, 15670, 15820 |
Jones, Amanda | Nowra Christian School | 15230 |
Jones, Andrew | Kempsey High School | 15090, 15170, 15230 |
Jones, Ayla | International Grammar School | 15240, 15800 |
Jones, Blake Tarrant | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140 |
Jones, Bronwyn | Lambton High School | 15090 |
Jones, Christopher James | St John's College | 15200 |
Jones, Claire | MacKillop College | 15250, 15300, 15370 |
Jones, Daniel Thomas | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15190 |
Jones, Dominic Edward | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15290 |
Jones, Dylan Christopher | Girraween High School | 15190 |
Jones, Dylan Thomas | Byron Bay High School | 15020, 15090, 15160, 15170 |
Jones, Elizabeth | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15350, 15370, 15800 |