Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kouis, Jordan to Krzyszton, Michaela Laura
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kouis, Jordan | Menai High School | 15140 |
Koukouras, Vassilia | St Euphemia College | 15220 |
Koumoukelis, George | Newington College | 15090 |
Kourpanidis, Andrew Leo | Canberra Grammar School | 15160, 15270 |
Kourtesis, Arthur | Sydney Boys High School | 15080 |
Koutsoukis, William | Waverley College | 15090 |
Koutsoukos, Bill | St Euphemia College | 15020, 15140, 15980 |
Kovacevic, Jelena | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Cromer Campus | 15140 |
Kovacic, Elise | Santa Sabina College | 15370 |
Kovacic, Kathryn | Prairiewood High School | 15020 |
Kovacic, Kristen | Westfields Sports High School | 15320, 15400 |
Kovacs, Bridget | Loreto Normanhurst | 15180, 15190, 15320 |
Kovarsky, Julia | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Kowald, Bennett | St Paul's Catholic College | 15170 |
Kowald, Heather Ellen | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15070 |
Kozak, Anastasiya | Port Hacking High School | 16040 |
Kozarovska, Eva | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15400 |
Kozelj, James Christopher | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Kozicki, Rachael | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Kraegen, Simon Francis | St Ignatius' College | 15170 |
Krajewski, Nicholas James | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15120, 15250, 15370 |
Krajnc, Danica | Westfields Sports High School | 15070 |
Kramer, Courtney Elise | Woolooware High School | 15190 |
Kramer, Mitchell | Gosford High School | 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Kramer, Stephanie Michelle | Inverell High School | 15010, 15340 |
Krautbauer, Anna | Mosman High School | 15020, 15220, 15350, 15400 |
Krautil, Stephanie Rebecca | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15240 |
Kresic, Igor | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15110, 15190 |
Kresojevic, Michelle Lauren | St Ursula's College | 15230 |
Kripal, Prateek | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15240 |
Krisanaleela, Alanna | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15160, 15370 |
Krishnamurthy, Devika | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Krishnan, Neil | Barker College | 15250 |
Krishnan, Sailakshmi | Gosford High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Kristina, Clarissa | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Krivosiya, Maria | Nepean High School | 15400 |
Krnjaic, Aleksandar | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15250 |
Kross, Nicholas | Central Coast Adventist School | 15230, 15290 |
Krslovic, Katarina | Bethany College | 15230 |
Krstevski, Daniel | Marist College Kogarah | 15040, 15370 |
Krulis, Amanda | Emanuel School | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15350 |
Krunes, Zvonimir | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240 |
Kruse, Wayne John | Merewether High School | 15050, 15120, 15330 |
Kruszelnicki, Alice Salomea | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15390 |
Krutvecho, Katharine | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 15350 |
Krynauw, Jessica | Barker College | 15320 |
Krynina, Irina | St Ives High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Krzyszton, Michaela Laura | St Columba's High School | 15390, 15400 |