Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lakajev, Katarina to Lambert, Anna
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lakajev, Katarina | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15190 |
Lake, Peter | Nowra Anglican College | 15170 |
Lakiss, Miranda | Brigidine College St Ives | 15020 |
Lal, Kavita Devi | St Marys Senior High School | 15340 |
Lalor, Justin | Oxley High School | 15120 |
Lam, Aggie | Chatswood High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Lam, Andrew | Girraween High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lam, Bosco | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Lam, Brian Ming Yan | Carlingford High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Christopher | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Lam, Danny | Girraween High School | 15250, 15330 |
Lam, Danny | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Daphne Hildelitha | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Lam, David | Homebush Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Diem Phuong | Mary MacKillop College | 15400 |
Lam, Gerald | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
Lam, Ivy | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Lam, Jady | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15010, 15040 |
Lam, Jenny | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15140, 15390 |
Lam, Joey Roberta | Birrong Girls High School | 15830, 15850 |
Lam, Ka Kwan Albert | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Katrina | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15020, 15040 |
Lam, Kenneth | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Lam, Levanna Hiu Yeung | Pymble Ladies' College | 15250, 15400 |
Lam, Margaret | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140, 15400 |
Lam, Melinda | Sefton High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Lam, Nhi | Bankstown Girls High School | 15400 |
Lam, Peter | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Sa Weng | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15240 |
Lam, Samuel Sing Him | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15080, 15120, 15330 |
Lam, Sarah Chi-Lok | Pennant Hills High School | 15830 |
Lam, Seikyn Ying Tung | Strathfield Girls High School | 15830 |
Lam, Serena | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15320 |
Lam, Simmy Sin Mei | MLC Burwood | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Lam, Sophia | Birrong Girls High School | 15240, 15370 |
Lam, Steven | Sefton High School | 15040, 15240, 15290 |
Lam, Steven Bao Minh Luan | Condell Park High School | 15330 |
Lam, Tracy Sze Wa | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Lam, Tyna Hai Tuyet | MLC Burwood | 15240 |
Lam, Victor Cao Thien | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Vincent Wing Shing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lam, William | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Xay Hong | Cabramatta High School | 15240 |
Lam, Yin Wan Charles | Blakehurst High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Lama, Chemi | Casimir Catholic College | 15370, 15400 |
Lamb, Alyson Renee | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15060, 15140, 15320 |
Lamba, Karan | Marian Catholic College | 15250 |
Lambert, Amarine | Killara High School | 15680 |
Lambert, Anna | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15020, 15090, 15790, 16945 |