Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lowe, Peter Thomas to Ludowici, Harriet Victoria
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lowe, Peter Thomas | St Patrick's Marist College | 15230 |
Lowe, Renecia Eleanor | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15330 |
Lowen, Tui Rose | Callaghan College, Jesmond Campus | 15320 |
Lowery, Marion Connie | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15220, 15370, 15790 |
Lowry, Lillith | Richmond River High School | 15020, 15140, 15380 |
Loxton, Angus James Edward | Knox Grammar School | 15400 |
Loyer, Estelle Marie | Kirrawee High School | 15240 |
Lozano Cabada, Sebastian Ricardo | Kellyville High School | 16090 |
Lozanov, Thomas Stephen | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lu, Andy Zi Xiang | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15030, 15050, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Lu, Colin Xiao | Homebush Boys High School | 15260, 15290 |
Lu, Diana | Girraween High School | 15240, 15340, 15830 |
Lu, Geoffrey | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lu, Joanne Kristie | Birrong Girls High School | 15040, 15180 |
Lu, Pei-Hsuan Peddy | Burwood Girls High School | 15300, 15310 |
Lu, Pia | Burwood Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Lu, Rui Xin (Emma) | Burwood Girls High School | 15250, 15560 |
Lu, Simon | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lu, Weiwen | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Lu, Xiao Meng | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Lu, Yang-Dao Wilson | Girraween High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Lu, Yi Chien J | St Ives High School | 15250, 15820 |
Lu, Yolanda | Carlingford High School | 15060, 15140 |
Lu, Yuechen Alice | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15380 |
Lualhati, Jeremy | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15230 |
Luburic, Ivan | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140 |
Luburic, Ivan Kresimir | Girraween High School | 15240, 15250, 15680 |
Luc, Daniel | Pal College | 15250, 15260 |
Lucas, Charlotte Emma | Muirfield High School | 15020, 15140, 15350 |
Lucas, Kelsey Avalon | Mount View High School | 15060, 15170 |
Lucas, Lila Sofia | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15390, 15400 |
Lucas, Maggie | Crestwood High School | 15180, 15400, 16845 |
Lucas, Sian | Richmond High School | 15230 |
Lucas, Stephanie | Illawarra Sports High School | 15290 |
Lucas, Talia Cheyenne | Merewether High School | 15110, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Lucis, Janis | Homebush Boys High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15670 |
Lucis, Matthew Erik | Homebush Boys High School | 15170 |
Lucock, Zoe | Bishop Druitt College | 15390 |
Ludewig, Jasper Linus | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15170, 15400, 15710, 15720 |
Ludlow, Kristiana Clare | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15030, 15140, 15180, 15230, 15320 |
Ludowici, Harriet Victoria | Abbotsleigh | 15170, 15230, 15400 |