Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Larkin, Zacchary to Laughlin, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Larkin, Zacchary | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15100 |
Larkins, Christopher William | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15320 |
Larosse, Dianna | Blacktown Girls High School | 15060 |
Larsen, Kurtis | The King's School | 15030, 15110, 15230, 15320 |
Larsen, Tarryn Kristy | Asquith Girls High School | 15240, 15320 |
Larum, Aimee Therese | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230, 15380 |
Lasschuit, Tiffany Miranda Phoebe | MLC Burwood | 15300 |
Last, Alexander | The King's School | 15030, 15200, 15240 |
Last, Stephanie Jane | Colo High School | 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Latash, Saleem | Newington College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15280 |
Latella, Coral | Green Point Christian College | 15290 |
Latella, Lucy | Inaburra School | 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Latham, Rebecca Louise | Mosman High School | 15140 |
Latter, Harrison Michael | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230 |
Lau, Angelica | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15140, 15290, 15370 |
Lau, Brian | Killara High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Brian | Sydney Boys High School | 15300 |
Lau, Brian Cheuk Ki | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Lau, Brigette | Bethany College | 15040, 15210 |
Lau, Carmen | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250 |
Lau, Cindy | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15200, 15250 |
Lau, Derek | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Lau, Derrick | Randwick Boys High School | 15680 |
Lau, Derwin | Randwick Boys High School | 15680 |
Lau, Edmond Kheng | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15030 |
Lau, Garry Ka Kei | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lau, Jason Yiu Fai | Newington College | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Lau, Jennifer | Sefton High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Jessica | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15370, 15820 |
Lau, Joanne Chung On | Abbotsleigh | 15400 |
Lau, Laura | Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Lau, Luke Sze Yun | Girraween High School | 15240, 15250, 15360 |
Lau, Maree Mei Jue | Bossley Park High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Matthew | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Lau, Natasha | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Nicholas | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15290 |
Lau, Songmin | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15760, 15780 |
Lau, Sung Ya | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Lau, Susanna | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Lau, Vincent | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lau, Virginia Pui San | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240, 15790 |
Lau, William | Epping Boys High School | 15190 |
Lau, Wing Hei Vanessa | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15820 |
Lauf, Shani | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15090, 15250, 15330 |
Laughlin, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |