Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
MacLeod, Freya to Maher, Jackson
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
MacLeod, Freya | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15400 |
MacLoud, Emily | Barker College | 15200, 15220, 15240 |
MacMahon, Daniel Timothy | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15380 |
Macourt, Ricky | St Joseph's College | 15160, 15170, 15370 |
Macpherson, Ewen Charles | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15090, 15140 |
MacPherson, Fergus Donal | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15360 |
MacPherson, Keith | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15400 |
MacPherson, Krista | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Macpherson, Laura Elaine | Dubbo Christian School | 15140, 15270, 15400 |
MacRae, Micheala Alexandra | Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School | 15290 |
Madan, Aman | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Madden, Anna | Oxley College | 15400 |
Madden, Erin | St Columba's High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15350 |
Madden, Frances | Arden Anglican School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15300, 15680 |
Madden, Jhai Alexander R. | Wauchope High School | 15030, 15240 |
Madden, Luca | Turramurra High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Madden, Thomas James | Albury High School | 15230 |
Madden, Zachary | MacKillop Senior College | 15040, 15240 |
Maddocks, Nicole Marie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Maddox, Alyssa Mary | Alstonville High School | 15180 |
Maddula, Meghana | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Madigan, Georgia Margaret | Tumut High School | 15220 |
Madonis, Angelica | Brigidine College Randwick | 15040, 15060, 15220, 15370 |
Madonis, Stephanie | Santa Sabina College | 15210, 16745 |
Madrajat, Mohamad | Bankstown Grammar School | 15400 |
Magdy, Joseph | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15050, 15140 |
Magee-Jessup, Ellie | Lismore High School | 15240, 15290, 16945 |
Maggs, Tyson | Belmont Christian College | 16070 |
Maginnis, Nathan | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15200, 15240, 15330 |
Magro, Robert Michael | Marcellin College | 15230 |
Maguire, Brook | Caroline Chisholm College | 15030, 15400 |
Maguire, Emily Celeste | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15670 |
Maguire, Sinead | Kirrawee High School | 15230, 15680 |
Mah, Mukhlis | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15210 |
Mahaffey, Lauren Elizabeth | Hornsby Girls High School | 15230 |
Mahajan, Aditi | MLC Burwood | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Mahajan, Palak | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040 |
Mahbub, Naheen Al | Baulkham Hills High School | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15270 |
Mahendran, Melani | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Maher, Corinna | Barker College | 15030, 15140, 15400 |
Maher, Jackson | St Mary's College | 17195 |