Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Newman, Mitchell to Ng, Robert Kar Sheng
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Newman, Mitchell | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15230 |
Newman, Olympia | Wenona School | 15190, 15240 |
Newman, Peter | Calrossy Anglican School | 15020, 15250 |
Newman-Plant, Mali Amanda | Kambala | 15090 |
Newmarch, Alexander James | Inverell High School | 15080, 15200 |
Newnham, Lisa Kay | Moree Secondary College, Albert Street Campus | 15340 |
Newton, Grace Lois | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15040, 15390 |
Newton, Judd Robert | Armidale High School | 15340 |
Newton, Lillyan Skye | Coffs Harbour High School | 15040, 15230, 15320, 15390 |
Ney, Kathryn | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15070 |
Ng, Adrian Chun Hong | Sydney Boys High School | 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Ng, Alexander Kim Tah | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380 |
Ng, Anthony Ga Jun | Randwick Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Ng, Bendy | Kingsgrove High School | 15250 |
Ng, Benjamin Corey | Ulladulla High School | 15320 |
Ng, Brian | Sydney Grammar School | 15160, 15240, 15250, 15900, 15910 |
Ng, Carol Ka Ho | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Ng, Elena Mingzhu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15680, 15690 |
Ng, Emily Kar Kei | MLC Burwood | 15240, 15820 |
Ng, Eugene Pak-Lin | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15050 |
Ng, Fiona Yum Yu | Brigidine College Randwick | 15320 |
Ng, Jason Chun-Wai | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Ng, Jason Ka Kay | Toongabbie Christian School | 15050 |
Ng, Jennifer Carol | Hornsby Girls High School | 15040 |
Ng, Jessica Xue Er | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Ng, Johanna Muk Shu | North Sydney Girls High School | 15400, 15830 |
Ng, Jonathan Patrick | St Ignatius' College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15550 |
Ng, Ka Yan | Castle Hill High School | 15240, 15250 |
Ng, Kelli Felicity | Willoughby Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Ng, Kirk | Newington College | 15140, 15160, 15900, 15910 |
Ng, Krystal Yuen Sai | Abbotsleigh | 15290 |
Ng, Leon | Sylvania High School | 15130 |
Ng, Lishien | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15400 |
Ng, Lydia Hooi Ting | Caringbah High School | 15040, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15250 |
Ng, Maddison Hope | Nowra High School | 15320 |
Ng, Michelle | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250 |
Ng, Nicholas | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Ng, Phoebe Hooi Bee | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Ng, Regina Chiu Wai | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250, 15260, 15390 |
Ng, Robert Kar Sheng | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |