Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Oborne, Sarah Kate to Olsen, Rosanna
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Oborne, Sarah Kate | Albury High School | 15290 |
Obra, Christian Emmanuel | St Marys Senior High School | 15340 |
Obradovic, Mina | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15240 |
Obul, Muyeser | Sule College, Prestons | 15240 |
Occhiuto, Vincenza | Cerdon College | 15060 |
Ochmann, Melanie | Brigidine College St Ives | 15340 |
Oddi, Ashleigh | MLC Burwood | 15020, 15320 |
Odelli, Andrea Luisa | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15370 |
Odlum, Nadia | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Oechsle, Philip | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Oei, Emily Dewi Susanti | Killara High School | 15240 |
Oei, Rochelle Marie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330, 15680 |
Oelrichs, Cooper David | Byron Bay High School | 15210, 15330 |
Oeser, Courtney Louise | Warners Bay High School | 15040, 15060, 16845 |
Oesterheld, Stephanie | Brigidine College St Ives | 15240, 15250, 15370, 15400 |
Oey, Melissa | Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Oey, William | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15030 |
Ofner, Dominic Francis | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Ogilvy, Tim | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040 |
Ogle, Benjamin | SCECGS Redlands | 15140, 15270 |
Ogle, Christopher James | The Scots College | 15090, 15380 |
Ogunbona, Olubunmi Christina | Smith's Hill High School | 15220 |
Oh, Agnes | Domremy College | 15250, 15260, 15890 |
Oh, Eugene | Macquarie Fields High School | 15050, 15250 |
Oh, Jong Suk | Strathfield South High School | 15250 |
Oh, Lawrence Jun-Houk | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15830 |
Oh, Maria | Santa Sabina College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Oh, Pauline | Randwick Girls High School | 15830 |
Oh, Yu Ra | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Ohanessian, Rosy | St Andrews College (Breakfast Road Campus) | 15340, 15530 |
Ohashi, Rei | Mosman High School | 15140, 15220, 15790 |
Okan, Ebru | Sule College, Prestons | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Okan, Evshen | Sule College, Prestons | 15160 |
Okuhata - Holt, Yuto | Lambton High School | 15240, 15670 |
Olbrechts, James Frederick | Kirrawee High School | 15290 |
Oldfield, Lauren Nicole | Kambala | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Oldfield, Richard James | St Francis Xavier's College | 15250 |
Oliver, Harry Anthony | Model Farms High School Baulkham Hills | 15290 |
Oliver, Megan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15090 |
Oliveri, Nathaniel | Mount Annan Christian College | 15290 |
Olivieri, Nello Nicholas | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15200 |
Olmstead, Evan Dennis | Knox Grammar School | 15020 |
Olrich, Kiara | PLC Armidale | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Olsen, Emily | Mullumbimby High School | 15230 |
Olsen, Lochlan Leon | Australian Institute of Music Senior Secondary College | 15290 |
Olsen, Natasha | Central Coast Adventist School | 15060 |
Olsen, Rosanna | Newcastle Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250 |