Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Pearce, Allysa to Pentecost, Lucinda Naomi Beryl
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Pearce, Allysa | MacKillop Senior College | 15320 |
Pearce, Andrew William | Willyama High School | 15320 |
Pearce, Benjamin George | Kiama High School | 15200 |
Pearce, Josh Luke | Emmanuel Anglican College | 15170 |
Pearce, Lara | St Luke's Grammar School | 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Pearlman, James William | The Scots College | 15170 |
Pearse, Emily | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15090 |
Pearse, Jamaya Rose Haden | Great Lakes College, Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15090 |
Pearse, Lachlan | Sydney Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Pearson, Alexander John | The Armidale School | 15050, 15250 |
Pearson, Blake Liam | Tweed River High School | 15120, 15250 |
Pearson, Chloe | Inaburra School | 15230, 16150 |
Pearson, Joseph Michael | Great Lakes College, Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15350 |
Pearson, Laura | Orange Christian School | 15020, 15060 |
Pearson, Lindsey | Northholm Grammar School | 15320, 15340 |
Pearson, Melanie | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15040, 16745 |
Pearson, Victoria | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15090 |
Peasley, Laura | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15340 |
Pech, Kevin | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Peck, Christopher | St Edward's Christian Brothers College | 15230 |
Peck, Courtney Frances | Corrimal High School | 15060 |
Peck, Laura | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15710, 15720 |
Peddie, Alana Helen | Merewether High School | 15160, 15190, 15390, 15400 |
Peden, Matthew | Marist College Kogarah | 16845 |
Pedersen, Danika Anne | Wingham High School | 15190 |
Peet, Talise Leslie | The Riverina Anglican College | 15270 |
Peig, Bryan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15370 |
Peiris, Mahatelge Bhagya | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15040, 15220 |
Pelosi, Michela | Bethany College | 15040, 15370 |
Penato, Soraya | Fairfield High School | 15020, 15220 |
Pendergast, Victoria | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15230 |
Pendlebury, Jocelyn Kate | Galston High School | 15290 |
Pendlebury, Katherine Jane | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15270, 15300 |
Pendleton, Matthew Phillip | Pennant Hills High School | 15240 |
Penel, Maximilien Bernard | Mosman High School | 15110 |
Peng, Andrew Hao | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 |
Peng, Andrew Tao | St Luke's Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Peng, Charley Chung | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Peng, Eileen | Kambala | 15400 |
Peng, Hui | Randwick Girls High School | 15560 |
Peng, Luxiao | Concord High School | 15250, 15260 |
Peng, Ru | Meridian College Pty Ltd | 15560 |
Peng, Sharon | Strathfield Girls High School | 15830 |
Peng, Susanne | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15400, 15830 |
Peng, Ying | Taylors College | 15240 |
Pengly, Alexandra | Roseville College | 15080 |
Penh, Darren | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15040, 15240 |
Penhall, Amelia | John Paul College | 15270 |
Penman, Jessica Lee | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15320 |
Penn, Nicola Alana | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15140, 15320, 15380, 15400 |
Penning, Elizabeth | Domremy College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280, 15350, 15400 |
Pennington, Ashlee Anne | Narara Valley High School | 15400 |
Pennington, Melanie | Broughton Anglican College | 15230, 15390, 16845 |
Penrose, Rachael Lynette | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15340 |
Pentecost, Lucinda Naomi Beryl | Blaxland High School | 15290 |