Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
St Clair, Laura Jamie to Steains, Sophie Yoko
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
St Clair, Laura Jamie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Stacey, Brendan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15320 |
Stacey, Olivia Maree de Leon | Merewether High School | 15060, 15370, 16845 |
Stachowski, Benjamin Luke | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Stack, Claire Elizabeth | Lisarow High School | 16845 |
Stafford, Amy-Beth | Kandos High School | 15230 |
Stahel, Hugh Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | 15290, 15320 |
Stalenberg, Samantha Louisa Maria | Bede Polding College | 15060 |
Stamatellis, Mitchell | Marcellin College | 15020, 15240, 15320 |
Stambouli, John-Paul | St Gregory's College | 15320, 15370 |
Stanaway-Dowse, Jake William | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15350 |
Standen, Casey | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15330 |
Standen, Emily | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15160, 15270, 15320 |
Standley, Estelle | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15090 |
Stanham, York | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Stanley, Christopher | Turramurra High School | 15230 |
Stannard, Caitlin | Roseville College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15330 |
Stanton, Amy | Santa Sabina College | 15180 |
Stanton, Barry Frederick | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15050, 15250, 15370 |
Stanton, James Michael | Norfolk Island Central School | 15200 |
Stanton, Jarrad John | Blaxland High School | 15230 |
Stanton, Kristy Lee | St Marys Senior High School | 15060, 15230 |
Stanton, Michael Simon | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Stanton, Oliver Robert | The McDonald College | 15290 |
Stanton-Cook, Sam Alexander | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Staples, Hannah | Tangara School for Girls | 15040, 15290 |
Stapleton, Kelley | St Vincent's College | 15400 |
Stapleton, Louis William | Bede Polding College | 15290, 15370 |
Stapleton, Natalie Margaret | Ulladulla High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Star, Danika | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15230 |
Stark, Gary | Marist College Kogarah | 15290 |
Stark, Timothy | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15100 |
Starkey, Lani | Bomaderry High School | 15290 |
Starkey, Michael James | Merewether High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Starr, Jaimi Michelle | Woolooware High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Starrat, Sam William | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110 |
Stasinowsky, Karen Amy | Penrith High School | 15350, 15370 |
Stavrou, Eleni | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15280 |
Stawiski, Jacob | Trinity Catholic College | 15030, 15190, 15240, 15370 |
Stead, Amanda Bronwyn | Queenwood School for Girls | 15210 |
Steains, Sophie Yoko | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15270, 15280, 15350, 15380 |