Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Surjadi, Justin Sylvester to Sweeney, Benjamin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Surjadi, Justin Sylvester | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Surtees, Nadia | Moriah College | 15400 |
Sury, Laura Vivian | Coffs Harbour High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Suryana, Eurwin | St Dominic's College | 15240 |
Susko, Nicholas Patrick | St Pius X College | 15270 |
Sussman, Lauren | Masada College | 15110, 15140, 15170, 15380, 15400 |
Suster, Carl Joseph Edmund | Concord High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250 |
Sutcliffe, Angela Sue | Woolooware High School | 15020, 15190, 15230, 15270 |
Suthaharan, Yathavan Prasaanth | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Sutherland, Ellen | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240, 15370, 15400 |
Sutherland, James | The King's School | 15160, 15190, 15220 |
Sutherland, Jordan | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15160, 15680 |
Sutherland, Laura | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Sutia, Joanna | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15250 |
Sutton, Joel Gregory | The Jannali High School | 15340 |
Sutton, John | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | 15300, 15310 |
Sutton, Kathryn | Wenona School | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sutton, Marshall | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15290 |
Sutton, Maxwell Ian | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Sutton, Michelle | Roseville College | 15220, 15230, 15680, 15690 |
Sutton, Rebecca Jane | St Ursula's College | 15140 |
Sutton, Ryan Peter | Sydney Boys High School | 15220 |
Suvajlo, Ana | Girraween High School | 15110, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Suwama, Miyuki | The Scots School Albury | 15250 |
Suwidji, Kevin | Gilroy Catholic College | 15240, 15250 |
Suwito, Daniel Kristianto | Epping Boys High School | 15150, 15240 |
Suzuki, Tamao | Australian International School Singapore | 15040 |
Svejkar, Domenic | Marcellin College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Svinos, Sophie | Domremy College | 15320 |
Swab, Gemma | Oxley High School | 15390, 15400 |
Swain, Daniel Stephen | Smith's Hill High School | 15140, 15350, 25010 |
Swain, Lauren Daphne | Asquith Girls High School | 15020, 15220 |
Swan, Alexandra | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15400 |
Swan, Andrew Brett | Toronto High School | 15090 |
Swan, Edith Mary | St Ives High School | 15390 |
Swan, Samantha | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15230 |
Swan, Timothy | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15200 |
Swan, Zachary Douglas | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15290 |
Swanson, Eleanor | Kambala | 15240 |
Swanson, Rochelle Mary | Meriden School | 15090 |
Swart, Nicholas Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Sweeney, Benjamin | St Aloysius College | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15320 |