Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Sweeney, Kascha to Sztelma, Mathew
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sweeney, Kascha | Northern Sydney Institute - Bradfield College | 15350, 15400 |
Sweeney, Kiara | Barker College | 15020, 15040 |
Sweeney, Sarah | Red Bend Catholic College | 15140, 15220, 15320, 15370 |
Sweeney-Nash, Madelaine Irene | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15050, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15300 |
Swift, Mitchell Blair | Mount St Patrick College | 15190 |
Swift, Olivia | Loreto Kirribilli | 15250, 15300 |
Swift, Tegan Rebecca | Mitchell High School Blacktown | 15100 |
Swinburn, Adam | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15100, 15400 |
Swinburn, Samuel John | Merewether High School | 15050, 15240, 15350 |
Swiss, Samuel | Moriah College | 15240, 15360 |
Switzer, Caitlin | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320, 15380, 16150 |
Sydney, Scott | Marist College Eastwood | 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Syed, Omair | Penrith Anglican College | 15050 |
Sykes, Nicholas | The Scots School Albury | 15250 |
Sylvester, Kathryn Claire | Scone Grammar School | 15240, 15290 |
Syme, Jennifer Louise | Covenant Christian School | 15230 |
Symond, Rachel | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15230 |
Symonds, Gregory Alexander | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15240 |
Symonds, Jessica | Newcastle Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Symonds, Melissa Jane | Parkes High School | 15400 |
Symonds, Prue Georgina | Taree High School | 15060, 15140 |
Symonds, Timothy Ryan | Broken Hill High School | 15340 |
Symons, Georgia Isabelle | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 16945 |
Symons, Xavier | Redfield College | 15030, 15230 |
Syrrou, Ellenie Chantelle | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160 |
Szczesnik, Tomasz | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sze, Emily Ming-Sum | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Szekely, Mark | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15140, 15200, 15240 |
Szet, Wilson | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Szeto, Maxine | Willoughby Girls High School | 15190 |
Szeto, Ryan Ching Yin | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140, 15400 |
Szewczyk, Zoe | Stella Maris College | 15230 |
Szomor, Balazs | Marist College Kogarah | 15250, 15740 |
Szonyi, Alexandra Angelica | Pymble Ladies' College | 15340 |
Szpytma, Malgorzata Weronika | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 16020 |
Sztelma, Mathew | St Dominic's College | 15020 |