Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Townsend, Abbey to Tran, Lily
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Townsend, Abbey | Brigidine College St Ives | 15390 |
Townsend, Craig | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15270, 15320 |
Townsend, Kathryn | Chevalier College Bowral | 15230 |
Townsend, Rory George | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Townsend, Sarah Louise | Kambala | 15020, 15140 |
Townsend, William Spenser | Canberra Grammar School | 15240 |
Tra, Thi Thanh Thu | Cabramatta High School | 15020 |
Trac, Warren Sidney | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Tracey, Hannah May | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15060 |
Tracy, Nicole | Barker College | 16845 |
Trahair, Katie Snowden | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15030, 15190 |
Traill, Christopher | Barker College | 15050 |
Traise, Amy Katherine | Alstonville High School | 15290 |
Trajkov, Daniel | James Cook Boys Technology High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15210, 15240 |
Trakman, Jenna Sarah | Wenona School | 15100 |
Tran, Aileen Justine | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Tran, An-Ton | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Tran, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Anh Quynh Thien | Cabramatta High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tran, Ann Thu | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Tran, Bobby | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Bryan Minh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Tran, Cao Minh David | Christian Community High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Catrin | Sefton High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Tran, Chantelle Thanh Diem | MLC Burwood | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Christopher | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Cindy | Trinity Catholic College | 16845 |
Tran, Dat Giang (Gene) | Canley Vale High School | 15250 |
Tran, Davey Hoang | Westfields Sports High School | 15250 |
Tran, Deborah | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15680 |
Tran, Dorothy | Strathfield Girls High School | 15020, 15140 |
Tran, Elissa | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Tran, Hoang Nhat Khanh | Canterbury Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Jason | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Jason | Sefton High School | 15230 |
Tran, Jeff | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Tran, Jenny | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15040 |
Tran, Jenny | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Tran, Jessie Elle | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Tran, Julia | Tempe High School | 15020, 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Karen | Canley Vale High School | 15240, 15340 |
Tran, Kevin | Macquarie Fields High School | 15110, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Tran, Kevin | Pal College | 15250, 15260 |
Tran, Lawrence | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Lee Fu | Carlingford High School | 15320 |
Tran, Lily | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |