Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Tran, Lina to Treseder, Marnie Elizabeth
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tran, Lina | Macarthur Girls High School | 15040 |
Tran, Louisianna | Birrong Girls High School | 15240, 15370 |
Tran, Luke Khoa Hoang | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Tran, Mai | Casimir Catholic College | 15380, 15400 |
Tran, Mary | Hoxton Park High School | 15240 |
Tran, Melanie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Tran, Michael | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15250, 15330 |
Tran, Minh Trung | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Tran, Nguyen Le | Sefton High School | 15230 |
Tran, Nhi | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Raymond | Sefton High School | 15210, 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Rebecca | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250 |
Tran, Richard Kiet | Sefton High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15330 |
Tran, San-Ngoc | Casimir Catholic College | 15380 |
Tran, Shirley | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15280 |
Tran, Son Xuan | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15250 |
Tran, Thai Bao Leo | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 |
Tran, Theresa | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Thi Bich Phuong | Bankstown Girls High School | 15250 |
Tran, Thomas | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Tran, Tien Thanh | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Victor The Viet | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15250 |
Tran, Vincent | Canley Vale High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tran, Virginia | Cabramatta High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Tran, Vivien | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15110, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15270 |
Tran, Vivienne | Sefton High School | 15020, 15370 |
Tran, Wendy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Trang, Kelvin | Sefton High School | 15240, 15250 |
Trankle, Jake Steven | St Columba's High School | 15230 |
Trappel, Jac Joseph | Dungog High School | 15240 |
Trau, Sarah | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Traugott, Natasha Amy | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15240, 15680 |
Travers, Jamie Fraser | The Scots College | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15370 |
Trbojevic, Andrej | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15680 |
Treacher, Kenta Hasebe | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15680 |
Tredinnick, Ashleigh Sarah | Davidson High School | 15180 |
Trees, Erik Douglas | Melville High School | 15190, 15230 |
Treeves, Shane | The Scots College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15310, 16150 |
Treharne, Jesse Aidan | Knox Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Treloar, Brendan Joseph | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15010, 15230, 15320 |
Trenerry, Brent William | The Armidale School | 15290 |
Trengove, Anna Rosanna | Mosman High School | 15170 |
Trent, Victoria Tiffany | Picton High School | 15400 |
Treseder, Gavin Coulson | St John's College | 15240, 15360 |
Treseder, Marnie Elizabeth | St Leo's Catholic College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15400 |