Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Tam, Denise to Tan, Manuela Mei Xuan
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tam, Denise | Rosebank College | 15030, 15380, 15400 |
Tam, Fairen Man Fai | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15830 |
Tam, Jason Andrew | St Ives High School | 15050, 15250 |
Tam, Jason Ho Wan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tam, Jeremy | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240 |
Tam, Justin Siu Yeung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tam, Leo Ting Hei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tam, Nathan Kai Chi | Trinity Grammar School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15280, 15300, 15310, 15900, 15910 |
Tam, Nelvin (Yue Kan) | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tam, Trent Si-Yin | Girraween High School | 15190 |
Tam, Tristan (Sin Ho) | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15210 |
Tam, Wai Ling | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Tamayo, Mikhail | Redfield College | 15030, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Tambasco, Katrina | MacKillop College | 15290 |
Tamone, Annabel | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320 |
Tams, William | St Joseph's College | 15020 |
Tan, Alicia Swee Lin | MLC Burwood | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Benjamin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15290 |
Tan, Cecilia | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Tan, David Kim Leng | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Tan, Desmond Yucong | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Tan, Edison (Hongwen) | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Gordon | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Hanson | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15580, 15590 |
Tan, Hwa-Yong | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010 |
Tan, Jeremy Jay Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Tan, Jessica Yoong Shing | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010 |
Tan, Jonathon Jun Qin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15290, 15320 |
Tan, Leanne Louisa | Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Tan, Lucian | Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240 |
Tan, Lucy | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Tan, Lydia Xin Yi | Hornsby Girls High School | 15400 |
Tan, Manuela Mei Xuan | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260 |