Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Tang, Wesley to Taylor, Danielle Lynne
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tang, Wesley | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15250 |
Tangvisethpat, Christopher | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Tanios, James | Marist College Kogarah | 15230 |
Tankosic, Ana | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140, 15170 |
Tanner, Eden Elizabeth Louise | St Leo's Catholic College | 15160 |
Tanner, Tegan Jane | Inverell High School | 15340 |
Tanti, Charmaine Angela | Nagle College | 15220, 15370 |
Tanttari, Amy Kathleen | Ballina High School | 16995 |
Tanudisastro, Calvin Neil | Cranbrook School | 15040, 15240 |
Tao, Renee Chengjiao | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15240 |
Tao, Rebecca | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250 |
Tao, Wilson | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Taouk, Michael | Casimir Catholic College | 15340 |
Taouk, Wajih | Holy Spirit College | 15250 |
Tapp, Jacob | St Aloysius College | 15230 |
Tapp, Virginia | Calrossy Anglican School | 15140, 15190 |
Tapper, Liam Robert | The Scots College | 15400 |
Tarasenko, Nicholas | Gorokan High School | 15340 |
Tarnow-Mordi, Rory Chukwuma | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tarraf, Miriam | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 16745 |
Tarrant, Paige Louise | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15070 |
Tarrant, Simon | Central Coast Grammar School | 15230 |
Tasker, Lucy Elise | Cowra High School | 15190 |
Tasso, Jessica | Brigidine College St Ives | 15270, 15380 |
Tat, Michelle | Girraween High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250 |
Tatara, Caroline | St Ursula's College | 15370 |
Tatian, Artiene Hagob John | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15170 |
Tatnell, Jack William | Coomealla High School | 15050, 15240, 15330 |
Tattersall, Jack | St Joseph's College | 15160, 15250 |
Tattersall, Rebecca | Roseville College | 15240, 15680, 15690, 15710, 15720 |
Taubert, Benjamin | Turramurra High School | 15080, 16845 |
Taurian, Alexandra Elisabeth | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Tauro-Cesca, Che Alexander | Killarney Heights High School | 15200 |
Tauv, Alice | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15250 |
Tavener, Dean | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15820 |
Tawadrous, Bishoy | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Tawadrous, Fady | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Tawbe, Samah | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15040, 15060 |
Tawil, Christyna | Cerdon College | 15220, 15370, 16845 |
Tay, Jessica | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Tayeh, Roseline | Kambala | 15250, 15260 |
Taylor, Alannah Briget | St Francis Xavier's College | 15030, 15320, 15380 |
Taylor, Alistair William | Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280, 25030 |
Taylor, Angie | Calrossy Anglican School | 15230, 15300, 15310 |
Taylor, Anne Beth | Macarthur Anglican School | 15220 |
Taylor, Cameron | Barker College | 15020, 15040, 15240 |
Taylor, Daniel | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140, 15160 |
Taylor, Danielle Lynne | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15030, 15400 |