Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Taylor, Dean Paul to Teng, Leonard
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Taylor, Dean Paul | Merewether High School | 15180, 16845 |
Taylor, Edwina Behan | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15400 |
Taylor, Eleanor Ruby | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15030, 15190, 15230 |
Taylor, Emily | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15030 |
Taylor, Jane | Domremy College | 15040, 16845 |
Taylor, Jessica Ann | Lisarow High School | 15230 |
Taylor, Jordan | Engadine High School | 15080 |
Taylor, Joshua Lindsay Donald | Barham High School | 15250, 15260, 15360 |
Taylor, Katherine Brielle | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15340 |
Taylor, Katherine Rebecca | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15290 |
Taylor, Laura | Green Point Christian College | 15390, 15400 |
Taylor, Lauren Kate | Macarthur Anglican School | 15400 |
Taylor, Matthew | Gosford High School | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Taylor, Mitchell | Edmund Rice College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15330, 15370 |
Taylor, Mitchell | International Grammar School | 15080 |
Taylor, Nicola | Wyndham College | 15020 |
Taylor, Rebekah Edith | Finley High School | 15320 |
Taylor, Ruby Eirene | Merewether High School | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15220, 15240 |
Taylor, Scott | Bishop Druitt College | 15250, 15330 |
Taylor, Scott Craigen | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Taylor, Shannon Leigh | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15080 |
Taylor, Tegan Jade | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15140, 16845 |
Taylor, Thomas James | The Scots College | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Taylor-Perkins, Joshua | St Aloysius College | 15240, 15270, 15320 |
Tchaprazian, Tina Alexandra | Mercy Catholic College | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15380 |
Te, Jasmine | Sefton High School | 15040, 15240 |
Te'o, Sabryna | Barker College | 15090, 15290 |
Teaupa, Ashley | Trinity Catholic College | 15170 |
Tebuwana, Anoshi | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15030 |
Tedder, Lucy Eleanor | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15230, 15370 |
Teh, Lin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15110, 15140, 15180, 15210, 15220, 15240 |
Teh, Melody Zse Yin | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15270 |
Teh, Sarah | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15270 |
Telfer, Thomas James | St Patrick's Marist College | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Tellis, Marissa | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15060, 15080 |
Tembe, Ashwin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Tempany, Jessica | Domremy College | 15030, 15040, 15110, 15370 |
Temple, Louise | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240 |
Templeton, James | MacKillop Senior College | 15230 |
Templeton, Shannon Lee | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15030, 15040, 15320 |
Teng, Leonard | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |