Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Teng, Steven to Theodosi, Christopher
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Teng, Steven | Blakehurst High School | 15050, 15140, 15310, 15820 |
Tennant, Benjamin Ryan | Mosman High School | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Tennant, Luke Christopher | Mosman High School | 15140, 15400 |
Teo, Iryani Shar Lin | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15060 |
Teo, Joanne Sue Yin | Randwick Girls High School | 15040 |
Teo, Justin Cheng Yee | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15110, 15240, 15320 |
Teoman, Darejan | Domremy College | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Tepic, Miljan | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15040, 15110, 15240 |
Tereshchenko, Lara | Xavier Catholic College | 15230, 15340 |
Terrano, Marc | Marist College Eastwood | 15160, 15270 |
Terry, Jonathan | The Hills Grammar School | 15240, 15330 |
Terry, Olivia | Red Bend Catholic College | 15060 |
Tesoriero, Gemma | Stella Maris College | 15290 |
Tesoriero, Richard | St Joseph's College | 15190 |
Tesson, Stephanie | Brigidine College St Ives | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15370 |
Testa, Giammarco | Delany College | 15220, 15800, 15810 |
Testa, Gretel Margaret | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15400 |
Testa, Sarina | Rosebank College | 15230, 15370, 16845 |
Testa, Sonia | Rosebank College | 15270, 15370 |
Testoni, Isabelle | Wenona School | 15250 |
Tett, Amy Maree | Bega High School | 15230, 16845 |
Tett, Benjamin | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | 15080 |
Teuben, Meggan | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15240, 15680 |
Thai, Cynthia | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15390 |
Thai, Darren | Sefton High School | 15040, 15240, 16845 |
Thai, Derick | Macquarie Fields High School | 15240, 15320, 15350 |
Thai, Edwin | Canley Vale High School | 15230 |
Thai, Emily Ann | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15250 |
Thai, Michele | Canley Vale High School | 15050, 15110, 15130, 15240, 15250 |
Thai, Tran Hoa Dacia | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15830, 15850 |
Thaker, Palak | Sydney Girls High School | 15030 |
Thaliph, Almira Felice | Caringbah High School | 15190 |
Tham, Tiffany Angie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15240, 15680 |
Thamer, Zoha | Auburn Girls High School | 15510 |
Thandi, Nicholas Jai | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15230 |
Thangasamy, Ankit | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680, 15690 |
Thao, Rebecca | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250 |
Thattamanivong, Emma | Mary MacKillop College | 15370 |
Thawley, Kate Frances | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15290 |
Thayalan, Krishanthy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
The, Hayley Suechee | Prairiewood High School | 15340 |
Thedjasurya, James Edward | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Thein-Win, Raymond | Girraween High School | 15340 |
Theivendrarajah, Ranjith | Trinity Grammar School | 15220 |
Theodor, Renee | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040 |
Theodora, Brillian | South Sydney High School Maroubra | 15250 |
Theodosi, Andrew Leonid | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15680 |
Theodosi, Christopher | St Spyridon College Senior School | 15230 |